Power Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57170395

Tender For Replacement Of Pg And T-Cl With Boltless C - Wedge Connector For 132Kv Zebra-Zebra Conductor At 132Kv S/Stn. Hvpnl, Dabwali, District- Sirsa - Erection Charges

Issued by Government Departments · Sirsa, Haryana
Tender Value
1.52 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
3060
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sirsa → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Replacement Of Pg And T-Cl With Boltless C - Wedge Connector For 132Kv Zebra-Zebra Conductor At 132Kv S/Stn. Hvpnl, Dabwali, District- Sirsa - Erection Charges

BOQ

Name of Work:- Replacement of PG and T-cl with boltless C - Wedge connector for 132kV Zebra-Zebra conductor at 132kV S/Stn. HVPNL, Dabwali, District- Sirsa - Erection charges
Sl. No. Item Description
1Non-Schedule item (incluluding GST ) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170395
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.52 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Replacement Of Pg And T-Cl With Boltless C - Wedge Connector For 132Kv Zebra-Zebra Conductor At 132Kv S/Stn. Hvpnl, Dabwali, District- Sirsa - Erection Charges
Basic Detail
Tender No 202641979901 08C2 4E57 AD77 8AF97BA65091968HVP
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sirsa
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.52 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 3060
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0175986.pdf
BOQ_622674.xls
ea1548eb-66c2-4d6a-8aef-66745aa75dc5.html
OT0175986.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0175986.pdf

xls

BOQ_622674.xls

html

ea1548eb-66c2-4d6a-8aef-66745aa75dc5.html

pdf

OT0175986.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders