Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57170383

Tender For Annual Maintenance For Storm Water Drainage In Sector -6, Rohtak. Removing Of Silt From Existing Swd Manhole Of Size 5 X 3 Near H No. 220 To 231, 247 To 251,163 To 160 ,481 To 459 , 500 To 525 And 482 To 699 And Cleaning Of Swd Line Of 400

Issued by Local Bodies · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
1.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
3940
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance For Storm Water Drainage In Sector -6, Rohtak. Removing Of Silt From Existing Swd Manhole Of Size 5 X 3 Near H No. 220 To 231, 247 To 251,163 To 160 ,481 To 459 , 500 To 525 And 482 To 699 And Cleaning Of Swd Line Of 400 Mm Id With Bucket Type Sewer Cleaning Machine In Sec-6, Rohtak And All Other Works Contigent Thereto. -[Dnit No.- 171216] A/C Rs. 1.97 Lacs E/M 3940/- Time Limit: 01 (One) Month

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Maintenance for Storm Water Drainage in Sector -6, Rohtak. Removing of silt from existing swd manhole of size 5 x 3 near h no. 220 to 231, 247 to 251,163 to 160 ,481 to 459 , 500 to 525 and 482 to 699 and cleaning of swd line of 400 mm id with bucket type sewer cleaning machine in sec-6, Rohtak and all other works contigent thereto. -[DNIT No.- 171216] A/c Rs. 1.97 Lacs E/M 3940/- Time Limit: 01 (One) Month
Sl. No. Item Description
1Removing of silt/building materials from inside of manhole including the cost of loading, unloading cartage and shifting of malba/sludge from site, TandP, safety equipment etc in all respect.
2[21.103.5]Job work for cleaning of sewer lines by bucket type sewer machine including cost of diesel/lubricants complete in all respects. Only sewer machines will be provided by the department for the following sizes of sewer: 5. 400 mm i/d Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170383
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance For Storm Water Drainage In Sector -6, Rohtak. Removing Of Silt From Existing Swd Manhole Of Size 5 X 3 Near H No. 220 To 231, 247 To 251,163 To 160 ,481 To 459 , 500 To 525 And 482 To 699 And Cleaning Of Swd Line Of 400 Mm Id With Bucket Type Sewer Cleaning Machine In Sec-6, Rohtak And All Other Works Contigent Thereto. -[Dnit No.- 171216] A/C Rs. 1.97 Lacs E/M 3940/- Time Limit: 01 (One) Month
Basic Detail
Tender No 202623F924A5 AF3A 4970 808C 8FCE4BFD8302267HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 3940
Exemption Available
Document List
992cd945-cb4b-4d3d-8366-aa8feb3f7195.html
BOQ_622680.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

992cd945-cb4b-4d3d-8366-aa8feb3f7195.html

xls

BOQ_622680.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders