Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57170379

Tender For Annual Maintenance For Roads In Sector-21 Rohtak. Supply And Laying Of Go Green Patch Shelmac At Internal Roads In Sec-21, Rohtak And All Other Works Contigent Thereto. -[Dnit No.-171281] A/C Rs. 1.99 Lacs E/M 3980/- Time Limit: 01 (One) M

Issued by Local Bodies · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
1.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
3980
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance For Roads In Sector-21 Rohtak. Supply And Laying Of Go Green Patch Shelmac At Internal Roads In Sec-21, Rohtak And All Other Works Contigent Thereto. -[Dnit No.-171281] A/C Rs. 1.99 Lacs E/M 3980/- Time Limit: 01 (One) Month

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Maintenance for Roads in Sector-21 Rohtak. Supply and laying of Go green patch shelmac at internal roads in sec-21, Rohtak and all other works contigent thereto. -[DNIT No.-171281] A/c Rs. 1.99 Lacs E/M 3980/- Time Limit: 01 (One) Month
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply and laying of instant of pothole repair material Shelmac (P.R.) packed in 50 kg. HDPE bags ISI mark including loading, unloading carriage and all the taxes complete in all respect and the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.
2[17.14.3]Granular Sub-Base with Close Graded Material - (Table:- 400-1) Plant mix method Construction of granular sub-base by providing Material as per Grading III (Table 400-I of MORTandH 5th revision) mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per technical clause 401 of MORTandH specifications 3. Grading III material
3[17.24]Wet Mix Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density as per technical clause 406 of MORT&H specifications Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170379
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance For Roads In Sector-21 Rohtak. Supply And Laying Of Go Green Patch Shelmac At Internal Roads In Sec-21, Rohtak And All Other Works Contigent Thereto. -[Dnit No.-171281] A/C Rs. 1.99 Lacs E/M 3980/- Time Limit: 01 (One) Month
Basic Detail
Tender No 20266F884E51 B3FC 4609 AA70 741A736E5DED267HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 3980
Exemption Available
Document List
8cd42881-f05b-475e-bdde-84255d646a00.html
BOQ_622673.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8cd42881-f05b-475e-bdde-84255d646a00.html

xls

BOQ_622673.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders