Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57170367

Tender For Annual Maintenance For Sewerage Scheme In Sector 6 Rohtak. Relaying Of 200 Mm I/D Pipe For Sewerage With Construction Of Damaged Manhole Of Size 5 X 3 Near Plot 689 And And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. -[Dnit No.-172084] A/C Rs. 1.9

Issued by Local Bodies · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
1.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
3940
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance For Sewerage Scheme In Sector 6 Rohtak. Relaying Of 200 Mm I/D Pipe For Sewerage With Construction Of Damaged Manhole Of Size 5 X 3 Near Plot 689 And And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. -[Dnit No.-172084] A/C Rs. 1.97 Lacs E/M 3940/- Time Limit: 01 (One) Month

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Maintenance for Sewerage Scheme in Sector 6 Rohtak. Relaying of 200 mm i/d pipe for sewerage with construction of damaged manhole of size 5 x 3 near plot 689 and and all other works contingent thereto. -[DNIT No.-172084] A/c Rs. 1.97 Lacs E/M 3940/- Time Limit: 01 (One) Month
Sl. No. Item Description
1Hire charges of Tractor with 1200 LPM Pump Set including cost of services of operating staff, Cost of lubricating oil, diesel/ Petrol, other consumables for running the Tractor and pump set complete in all respect. (as per HSR Item No. PM026)
2Removing of silt/building materials from inside of manhole including the cost of loading, unloading cartage and shifting of malba/sludge from site, TandP, safety equipment etc in all respect.
3[10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth.
4[11.5.1]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1. 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand)
5[11.52]Cement rendering on plaster 1 mm thick
6[14.51.2]Hire charges for Hydraulic excavator/Loader like JCB/Pock lain, Hitachi etc with all accessories having bucket capacity 2. Hire Charges for excavator 0.40 to 0.75 cum bucket capacity
7[15.1.2.1]Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material as per clause 304 of MORTandH specifications Ordinary soil 2.1. Mechanical Means Depth up to 3 m
8[20.91]Providing and Lowering 225 mm outer dia UPVC pipe threaded (10kg/CM2) duly ISI marked IS Code 12818:1992 complete in all respect as per directions of Engineer-in-charge
9[21.93.2]Providing and fixing SFRC MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES MARKED WITH IS: 12592 including setting the same to correct lines and levels in 1:3 cement sand mortar over manhole including carriage loading unloading stacking handling re-handling etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction to the Engineer-in-charge. 2. Type:- Extra Heavy Duty Set (EHD-20) 560MM Clear Opening
10[22.163.3]Providing, laying and jointing glazed stoneware pipes class SP-1 with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:1 (1 cement : 1 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete : 3. 200 mm diameter
11[6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
12[6.14.1]Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
13[7.20.1]Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 1. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170367
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance For Sewerage Scheme In Sector 6 Rohtak. Relaying Of 200 Mm I/D Pipe For Sewerage With Construction Of Damaged Manhole Of Size 5 X 3 Near Plot 689 And And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. -[Dnit No.-172084] A/C Rs. 1.97 Lacs E/M 3940/- Time Limit: 01 (One) Month
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026078D4171 AFDF 4610 89F5 5379E7C31E6B267HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 3940
Exemption Available
Document List
86307987-0a4c-46ed-9076-0350aef7a05a.html
BOQ_622689.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

86307987-0a4c-46ed-9076-0350aef7a05a.html

xls

BOQ_622689.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders