Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57170364

Tender For Annual Maintenance For Roads In Sector 6, Rohtak. Hiring Of Jcb And Tractor Trolley With Driver And Fuel For Removal Of Unauthorized Encroachment On Hsvp Land In Sector- 6 And Old Iti, Rohtak And All Other Works Contingent Thereto In Secto

Issued by Local Bodies · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
1.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
3920
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance For Roads In Sector 6, Rohtak. Hiring Of Jcb And Tractor Trolley With Driver And Fuel For Removal Of Unauthorized Encroachment On Hsvp Land In Sector- 6 And Old Iti, Rohtak And All Other Works Contingent Thereto In Sector-6, Rohtak And All Other Works Contigent Thereto. -[Dnit No.-175921] A/C Rs. 1.96 Lacs E/M 3920/- Time Limit: 01 (One) Month

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Maintenance for Roads in Sector 6, Rohtak. Hiring of JCB and Tractor Trolley with driver and fuel for removal of unauthorized encroachment on HSVP land in Sector- 6 and OLD ITI, Rohtak and all other works contingent thereto in sector-6, Rohtak and all other works contigent thereto. -[DNIT No.-175921] A/c Rs. 1.96 Lacs E/M 3920/- Time Limit: 01 (One) Month
Sl. No. Item Description
1Hire charges of Tractor with trollyincluding cost of services of operating staff, Cost of lubricating oil, diesel/ Petrol, other consumables for running the Tractor and pump set complete in all respect. (as per HSR Item No. PM026)
2[14.51.2]Hire charges for Hydraulic excavator/Loader like JCB/Pock lain, Hitachi etc with all accessories having bucket capacity 2. Hire Charges for excavator 0.40 to 0.75 cum bucket capacity Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170364
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance For Roads In Sector 6, Rohtak. Hiring Of Jcb And Tractor Trolley With Driver And Fuel For Removal Of Unauthorized Encroachment On Hsvp Land In Sector- 6 And Old Iti, Rohtak And All Other Works Contingent Thereto In Sector-6, Rohtak And All Other Works Contigent Thereto. -[Dnit No.-175921] A/C Rs. 1.96 Lacs E/M 3920/- Time Limit: 01 (One) Month
Basic Detail
Tender No 20262667DCA9 7A38 488B BFA2 D4312966B4E8268HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 3920
Exemption Available
Document List
48859511-3382-4349-8733-ea2271f6ed1b.html
BOQ_622703.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

48859511-3382-4349-8733-ea2271f6ed1b.html

xls

BOQ_622703.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders