Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57170293

Tender For Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.860, Sector 8, Charkop Kandivali West In Beat No. 18 In rate contract Ward.

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
18.12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
90700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4712
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.860, Sector 8, Charkop Kandivali West In Beat No. 18 In rate contract Ward.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement of Passage and drainage system at Plot no.860, Sector 8, Charkop Kandivali West in Beat No. 18 in R/C Ward.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Improvement of Passage and drainage system at Plot no.860, Sector 8, Charkop Kandivali West in Beat No. 18 in R/C Ward.
2Improvement of Passage and drainage system at Plot no.860, Sector 8, Charkop Kandivali West in Beat No. 18 in R/C Ward. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170293
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 18.12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.860, Sector 8, Charkop Kandivali West In Beat No. 18 In rate contract Ward.
Basic Detail
Tender No XRC-26-118.004
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 18.12 Lakhs
Tender Fee 4712
EMD 90700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3f043b70-bcb6-4d9d-8276-892632daf894.html
BOQ118004.pdf
BOQ_2278773.xls
Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3f043b70-bcb6-4d9d-8276-892632daf894.html

pdf

BOQ118004.pdf

xls

BOQ_2278773.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders