Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57170140

Corrigendum : Tender for Investigation on Thermal-Hydraulic behavior of Inclined Natural circulation loop to SDM College of Engineering and Technology, Dharwad

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dharwad, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dharwad → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Investigation On Thermal-Hydraulic Behavior Of Inclined Natural Circulation Loop To Sdm College Of Engineering And Technology, Dharwad - Daq (Data Acquisition Interface Type ),Ni 9213 Spring, 16-Ch Tc Module,K Type Thermocouples 3M Upto Max.250Oc.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170140
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sdm Colllege Of Engineering And Technology
Work Description Investigation On Thermal-Hydraulic Behavior Of Inclined Natural Circulation Loop To Sdm College Of Engineering And Technology, Dharwad - Daq (Data Acquisition Interface Type ),Ni 9213 Spring, 16-Ch Tc Module,K Type Thermocouples 3M Upto Max.250Oc.
Basic Detail
Tender No SDMCET/2026-27/IND0005/CALL-2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dharwad
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8081e6f3-8105-4c5c-8108-badb29c4ad35.html
VGST-RE-Etendering_letter-GRD947.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8081e6f3-8105-4c5c-8108-badb29c4ad35.html

docx

VGST-RE-Etendering_letter-GRD947.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders