Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57170023

Tender For Repairing Of Damaged Bituminous Road, Plain Cement Concrete Road Etc Of Colony And Switchyard At Koderma S/S, Ktps S/S, Barhi S/S, Hazaribagh S/S And Konar S/S And Repairing Of Drain At Hazaribagh S/S Under Gomdv, Dvc, Hazaribagh

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
1.98 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
3.96 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hazaribagh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing Of Damaged Bituminous Road, Plain Cement Concrete Road Etc Of Colony And Switchyard At Koderma S/S, Ktps S/S, Barhi S/S, Hazaribagh S/S And Konar S/S And Repairing Of Drain At Hazaribagh S/S Under Gomdv, Dvc, Hazaribagh

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170023
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.98 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Damodar Valley Corporation
Work Description Tender for Repairing Of Damaged Bituminous Road, Plain Cement Concrete Road Etc Of Colony And Switchyard At Koderma S/S, Ktps S/S, Barhi S/S, Hazaribagh S/S And Konar S/S And Repairing Of Drain At Hazaribagh S/S Under Gomdv, Dvc, Hazaribagh
Basic Detail
Tender No 2600002461
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hazaribagh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.98 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.96 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
acb13519-6456-4e41-99ce-67707b86e613.html
BOQ_336703.xls
FQP.rar
GCC2022.pdf
PerformanceEvaluation.rar
PriceBreak-up_KTPS_Roads.rar
TC_Bid_Sheet_02461.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

acb13519-6456-4e41-99ce-67707b86e613.html

xls

BOQ_336703.xls

rar

FQP.rar

pdf

GCC2022.pdf

rar

PerformanceEvaluation.rar

rar

PriceBreak-up_KTPS_Roads.rar

rar

TC_Bid_Sheet_02461.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders