Tender For General-Govt.Teachers Training Institute Kannur Old Class Room Repair Works.-Urgent Repair Works To Old Classroom At Govt. Teachers Training Institute Kannur-General Civil Work
Tender Value
4.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
12467
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1100
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kannur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Govt.Teachers Training Institute Kannur Old Class Room Repair Works.-Urgent Repair Works To Old Classroom At Govt. Teachers Training Institute Kannur-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | repair |
| 2 | 15.31:Dismantling tiled roofing with battens, boarding etc. complete including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead. |
| 3 | 15.14.1:Dismantling wood work in frames, trusses, purlins and rafters up to 10 metres span and 5 metres height including stacking the material within 50 metres lead:Of sectional area 40 square centimetres and above |
| 4 | 50.9.13.1:Supplying and fixing Anjily wood wrought and put up for roof members including cost and conveyance of materials etc. complete . |
| 5 | 50.9.13.4:Supplying and fixing Dept. wood wrought and put up for roof members including cost and conveyance of materials etc. complete. |
| 6 | 50.9.14.1:Supplying and fixing Anjily wood reapers of size 50x25 mm with wire nails including cost and conveyance of materials etc. complete. |
| 7 | 50.9.14.4:Supplying and fixing Dept. wood reapers of size 50x25 mm with wire nails including cost and conveyance of materials etc . complete. |
| 8 | OD16654/2026-2027:supplying pressed clay tile (Mangalore tile) of 20mm nominal thickness and of approved size and as per approved pattern |
| 9 | OD16650/2026-2027:Supplying Ridge tiles including all cost and labour charge etc. complete |
| 10 | OD16649/2026-2027:Roofing with Departmental MP hip and ridge tiles set in Lime mortar including finishing edges , cost of materials , labour charges, hire charges etc. complete |
| 11 | OD16651/2026-2027:Roofing with dept. MP tile(Mangalore tile) of 20mm nominal thickness and of approved size and as per approved pattern including all labour charge etc. complete |
| 12 | 50.14.1.2:Removing and refixing window shutters after necessary repairs for easy opening and closing etc complete as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge |
| 13 | 50.9.6.1:Providing and fixing glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows using 4 mm thick float glass panes including ISI marked M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws. Using Anjili wood / jack wood 30 mm thick shutters |
| 14 | 13.88:Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. |
| 15 | 13.43.1:Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface:Water thinnable cement primer |
| 16 | 13.60.1:Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work |
| 17 | 13.46.1:Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) |
| 18 | 13.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender