Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57169879

Laying of CC roads in Bhavani Nagar Colony at a) Lane no 6, H.No 5-4-111/4/1l to H.No l-11/24/A b) Lane no 5, H.No 5-4-108/4 c)Lane no 4 H.no 5-485 to H.No 5-4-98/3/1 d) Lane no 3 H.No 5-4-74/1 to H.No 5-4-93/46/1, e) Lane no 1, from H.No 5-4-19/3 to

Issued by Local Bodies · HYDERABAD, Telangana
Tender Value
2 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
HYDERABAD → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Laying Of CC Roads In Bhavani Nagar Colony At A) Lane No 6, H.No 5-4-111/4/1L To H.No L-11/24/A B) Lane No 5, H.No 5-4-108/4 C)Lane No 4 H.No 5-485 To H.No 5-4-98/3/1 D) Lane No 3 H.No 5-4-74/1 To H.No 5-4-93/46/1, E) Lane No 1, From H.No 5-4-19/3 To H.No 5-4-59/1 F) Street No 9, From H.No 5-4-74/1 To H.No 5-4-104/2 G) Street No 8, From H.No 5-4-6/2 To H.No 5-4-19/4 H) Street No 7 From H.No 5-4-18/6 To H.No 5-4-13 I)Street No 1 From H.No 6-1-16 To H.No L-L L-31/1 J) Street No 9 From H.No 5-4-68/L To H.No 5-4-71 At Bhavani Colony And Premavatipet By Lines At Various Places In Division No. 120, Rajendranagar Circle-19,GHMC

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57169879
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation
Work Description Laying Of CC Roads In Bhavani Nagar Colony At A) Lane No 6, H.No 5-4-111/4/1L To H.No L-11/24/A B) Lane No 5, H.No 5-4-108/4 C)Lane No 4 H.No 5-485 To H.No 5-4-98/3/1 D) Lane No 3 H.No 5-4-74/1 To H.No 5-4-93/46/1, E) Lane No 1, From H.No 5-4-19/3 To H.No 5-4-59/1 F) Street No 9, From H.No 5-4-74/1 To H.No 5-4-104/2 G) Street No 8, From H.No 5-4-6/2 To H.No 5-4-19/4 H) Street No 7 From H.No 5-4-18/6 To H.No 5-4-13 I)Street No 1 From H.No 6-1-16 To H.No L-L L-31/1 J) Street No 9 From H.No 5-4-68/L To H.No 5-4-71 At Bhavani Colony And Premavatipet By Lines At Various Places In Division No. 120, Rajendranagar Circle-19,GHMC
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT. No.12/SE(M)/RJNRZ/GHMC/2026-27 Date:20.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City HYDERABAD
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
DocumentsList.zip
ed2bf630-ded6-4f45-bc92-acbeab339854.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
zip

DocumentsList.zip

html

ed2bf630-ded6-4f45-bc92-acbeab339854.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders