Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57169228

Tender for Tender for Shallow Aquifer Management Construction Of Recharge Pits And Recharge Shafts Within The Municipal Corporation Premises Under 2.0.

Issued by Government Departments · Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
8.46 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
84610
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Agra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Shallow Aquifer Management Construction Of Recharge Pits And Recharge Shafts Within The Municipal Corporation Premises Under 2.0.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 DATE EXTEND Date 14-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- lSyks ,D;wQk;j esustesUV 2-0 ds vUrxZr uxj fuxe ifjlj esa fjpktZ fiV ,oa fjpktZ kk¶V dk fuekZ.k dk;ZA
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation of soil for structure upto 1.5m ( 20% extra excavation quantity provided.)
2Excavation of soil beyond depth of 1.5m and upto 3m ( 20% extra excavation quantity provided.)
3Excavation of soil beyond depth of 3m and upto 4m ( 20% extra excavation quantity provided.)
4Transportation of excavated soil to about 5 km to dumping zone
5Plain Cement Concrete for base of brick work 1:2:4
6Brick masonry work in 1:3 cement mortar 15\\" perforated wall
7Brick masonry work in 1:3 cement mortar 9\\" wall
8Providing and laying slab specified grade of reinforced cement concrete : 1:1.5:3
9Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding ( Mild Steel)*
10Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form*
11Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling aggregates 40mm in recharge pit
12Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling gravels of size 20 mm, in the recharge pit
13Supplying and filling Wooden charcoal in recharge pit
14Supply and filling of coarse sand for supplying, filling, spreading & leveling coarse sand of size range 1.5 mm to 2 mm in recharge pit,
15Supply and filling of fine sand for top filling Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling Fine sand os size 0.075mm - 0.425 mm in recharge pit
16Add other recharge pit (above qty Sr. No. 1a to 13)
17Add Rs 7500/- for safety precautions in each structure
18Sub Total
19Add/Deduction Rs. For Estimate Figure Amount Match
20Grand Total Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57169228
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.46 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Agra Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Shallow Aquifer Management Construction Of Recharge Pits And Recharge Shafts Within The Municipal Corporation Premises Under 2.0.
Basic Detail
Tender No 22-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/31-08-2026/07
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Agra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.46 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 84610
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4879e579-1ccd-4aad-859f-9c1627b9a9c1.html
BOQ_2206822.xls
Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4879e579-1ccd-4aad-859f-9c1627b9a9c1.html

xls

BOQ_2206822.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders