Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57168587

Tender For Tender For Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For providing Sop To Hpshiva Project Cluster At Kathla Under Esd Jaisinghpur.

Issued by Government Departments · Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
7.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
7700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kangra → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Tender For Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For providing Sop To Hpshiva Project Cluster At Kathla Under Esd Jaisinghpur.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 Extension of date Date 01-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning for Prov. SOP to HPSHIVA Project cluster at Kathla under ESD Jaisinghpur.
Sl. No. Item Description
111KV HT Line
2Erection Part
3Transporation Charges.
4Erection Charges for ST poles Single Str.
5Erection Charges for ST poles Double Str.
6Erection of Isolator Switch.
7Sagging Charges for 30sqmm ACSR conductor
8Sagging Charges single continuous GI wire.
9Erection of HT Stay sets
10Fixing of Jumpers
11HT Earthing Charges
12Supply Part
13Prov.ACSR 6/1/2.59 mm sq. (30 mm sq.) {Includes 3 conductor lengths for 3 phase and additional 3% (sag,Jumpering wastage}
14Prov. Steel Tubular Poles 10 mtr.
15Prov. Cross arm: [Channel Iron (100*50*6 mm), length (1270) mm * 1 Structure.
16Angle Iron (50*50*6 mm), length (2*750) mm * 1 Structure
17Prov. Pole Top Bracket
18Prov. 11 KV Pin Insulator (Porcelian, 12 KV, 10 KN): 3 Nos. per pole structure.
19Prov. Dead End Structure: on double Pole :Belt set-MS Angle Iron: 50*50*6, length [1800 mm * 2 No.]
20X-Bracing Set-MS Angle Iron50x50x6mm: length [2125 mm * 2 Nos.]
21X-arm (Horizontal)- MS Channel Iron: 100*50*6, length [(2340*) mm * 2 Nos.]
22Disc insulators set on dead end structure (comprising 1 No. Disc: ^^(Porcelian, BS, 12 KV, 90 KN,) i/c Dead end clamps etc.) * (3 Nos. conductors) * (2 Nos. sides)
2311 KV Pin insulators (Porcelian, 12 KV, 10 KN): 3 Nos. per double pole structure
24Prov. HT Stay set complete in all respect (1 No/ single pole, 4 no/ double pole structure)
25Prov. Stay Wire (7/3.15 mm) (@ 6.0 Kg. Per Stay Set)
26Prov. HT earthing set complete
27Single continuous earth wire (GI 8 SWG) {a/w 1 wire lengths for avg. one road crossing @ 20 mtr and additional 1% (sag and wastage )} @ 0.102 kg/mtr
28Cross lacings (GI 8 SWG) [2.2 mtr * 9 Nos. @ 2 mtr Sapcing] (0.102 kg/mtr)
29Eye Hook for earth wire
30MS A.I Iron:50*50*6, length: 2400 mm for road crossing
31Prov. 11 KV Danger Plate (250x200x1.60 mm)
32Prov.M.S. Nuts & Bolts of various sizes (Gulvanised/ coated) [Preferably 16 mm Dia or more (with flat and spring washers)]
33Prov. Barbed Wire
34Prov. Alliminium Paint .
35Prov. Full Clamp (M.S. Flat 50x6 mm)
36X-arm [Channel Iron (75*40*6 mm), Length: 2210 mm * 2 Nos.] for supporting GO Switch
37Prov. Isolator (630 A, 25KA) Without Earth Switch O/D type
3811/.4 KV , 25 KVA Sub - Station
39Erection Part
40Transporation Charges
41Erection Charges of 25KVA DTR
42Supply Part
43Prov. 11/.4 KV, 25 KVA Transformer
44X-arm [Channel Iron (100*50*5 mm), Length: 2800 mm * 2Nos.]
45X-arm [Channel Iron (75*40*5 mm), Length: 2800 mm * 4 Nos.] for supporting DO fuse unit & GO Switch
46X-arm [Channel Iron (100*50*5 mm), Length: 460 mm * 2 Nos. for supporting main Channel of Transformer]
47Prov. MS Angle Iron (75*50*6 mm), length : 2800 mm * (1 No for LA's + 2 Nos. for Dist. Panel Box)
48Prov. Transformer Belting & Knee Bracing: MS Angle Iron (50x50x6mm), length: 2800 mm *4 Nos.
49MS Angle Iron (50x50x6mm), length: 950 mm *2 Nos.
50MS Angle Iron (35x35x6mm), length: 460 mm *2 Nos.
51Prov. G.O. AB Switch unit (11 KV, 400A, 25 KA) Tripple Pole O/D type
52Prov. D.O.Fuse
53Prov.Surge Arrestor 9 KV Station Class (Porcelain Type)
54Prov. Disc Insulator sets (Comprising 1 No. Disc: ^^(Porcelain, BS, 12 KV, 90 KN) i/c Dead end clamps etc)
55Prov. Stay Wire 7/3.15 mm ( @ 6.0 Kg. Per Stay Set).
56Prov.Pipe Earthing set
57Prov. GI Wire 6SWG for Earthing.
58Prov. Half Clamps (M.S. Flat 50*6 mm)
59Prov. Full Clamps (M.S. Flat 50*6 mm)
60Prov.M.S. Nuts & Bolts of various sizes (Gulvanised/ coated) [Preferably 16 mm Dia or more (with flat and spring washers)]
61Prov. Copper Thimbles
62Prov. Barbed Wire.
63Prov. Energy Meter (3-Phase, 4-Wire) DLMS compliant 200/5 Amp CT Type for 100 KVA Transformer.
64Prov. Aluminium Paint.
65Prov. Red oxide.
66Prov. LT Switched Capacitor 9-KV Ar for 25 KVA.
67Prov. Chain Link Fencing.
683-Ph LT Line
69Erection Part
70Transporation Charges.
71Sagging of AAAC 6/1/2.59 mm.
72Saggingof GI Wire
73Erection of ST Pole complete in all respect
74Erection of Stay set complete in all respect
75Erection of Jumpers.
76Erection of Earthing Set.
77Supply Part
78Prov. ACSR 6/1/2.59 mm(30 sq.mm)
79Prov. Earth Knob
80Prov.Stay Wire 7/3.15 mm (6.0Kg Per Stay Set)
81Prov. CI (75x40x4.8){length- 1.50Mtr+0.2 Mtr.}.
82Prov. Earthing set complete
83Prov. Earth wire (GI 8 SWG) {Additional 1% sag (Sag & Wastage)} @ 0.102 Kg/Mtr
84Prov.M.S. Nuts & Bolts of various sizes (Gulvanised/ coated) [Preferably 16 mm Dia or more (with flat and spring washers)]
85Prov.M.S. Full Clamp.
86Prov. Aluminium Paint Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57168587
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.69 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board
Work Description Tender for Tender For Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For providing Sop To Hpshiva Project Cluster At Kathla Under Esd Jaisinghpur.
Basic Detail
Tender No LED-21/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kangra
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.69 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 7700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
32fa81b1-fc17-4326-9135-239f6357ed19.html
BOQ_210621.xls
For_Uploading.rar
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

32fa81b1-fc17-4326-9135-239f6357ed19.html

xls

BOQ_210621.xls

rar

For_Uploading.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders