Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57168319

Tender For Construction Of Toilet Bathroom Nho Mohd Safeer Pyt Dehri Ralyote Lower W No 2, Pyt Dehri Ralyote Lower , Block:- Manjaokote, Scheme:- Pri, Year:- 2026-27,E Cost:- 1.50 Lac

Issued by Local Bodies · Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
3000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajouri → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Toilet Bathroom Nho Mohd Safeer Pyt Dehri Ralyote Lower W No 2, Pyt Dehri Ralyote Lower , Block:- Manjaokote, Scheme:- Pri, Year:- 2026-27,E Cost:- 1.50 Lac

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 01-Sep-2026 DATE EXTENSION Date 05-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Constt Of TOILET BATHROOM NHO MOHD SAFEER PYT DEHRI RALYOTE LOWER W NO 2, Pyt DEHRI RALYOTE LOWER , Block:- Manjaokote, Scheme:- PRI, Year:- 2026-27,E cost:- 1.50 lac
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in trench excavation by manual means in exceeding 10 sqm on plan, in AKS
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone
4Providing and Laying Brick work with FPS bricks of class designation 75 in 1:6 mix mortor
5Providing and Laying RCC in M20 Grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering.
6Steel Reinforcement for RCC Work
7Providing and fixing 1mm thick M.S. sheet door with frame of 40x40x6mmangle iron and 3mm M.S. gusset plates at the junctions and corners, allnecessary fittings complete, including applying a priming coat of approved steel primer. Using M.S. angles 40x40x6mm for diagonal braces
812mm thick Cement Plaster in 1:6 mix
9Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade on New work (two or more coats) over and including priming coat with water thinnable cement primer
10Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
11Suspended Floors,beams
12P/L in position cement concrete flooring in 1:2:4 mix of 50 mm thick
13P/F and P.V.C 100 m dia pipes
14Providing and fixing 3 layer PP-R (Poly propylene Random copolymer) pipes conforming to IS: 15801, UV stabilized and anti-microbial fusion welded, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply including all PP-R plain and brass threaded Polypropylene random fittings. This includes testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in charge PN-16 pipe, 16mm OD(SDR-7.4)
15Providing and fixing 15 mm nominal bore C.P. brass bib cock of approved quality
16Providing & fixing White vitreous china water closet squatting pan(Indian type) along with “S” or “P” trap including dismantling of old WC seat and “S” or “P” trap at site complete with all operations including all necessary materials, labour and disposal of dismantled material i/c malba, all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in charge
17Carriage of Sand /Aggragates by 35 km MT and 200 m By HL av
18Add cost of Sign board Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57168319
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Toilet Bathroom Nho Mohd Safeer Pyt Dehri Ralyote Lower W No 2, Pyt Dehri Ralyote Lower , Block:- Manjaokote, Scheme:- Pri, Year:- 2026-27,E Cost:- 1.50 Lac
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No. 73 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajouri
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 300
EMD 3000
Exemption Available
Document List
09009542-1522-4087-bc6e-680d3e3b7a35.html
BOQ_1076747.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

09009542-1522-4087-bc6e-680d3e3b7a35.html

xls

BOQ_1076747.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders