Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57167571

Short dated tender - Tender For Procurement Of Gear Coupling And Motor Coupling Complete Assembly From

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chatra, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chatra → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Short dated tender - Tender for Procurement Of Gear Coupling And Motor Coupling Complete Assembly From = Limited

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 26-Aug-2026 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 31-Aug-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Procurement of Gear coupling and Motor coupling complete assembly from
Sl. No. Item Description
1COMP ASSY,FLEXICAN,COUPLING,FG-106
2COMP ASSY,FLEXICAN,COUPLING,FG-113
3COMP CPLG ASSY,FLEXOCON,GRC-425A-FV
4COMP CPLG ASSY,FLEXOCON,FPB-198 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57167571
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Short dated tender - Tender for Procurement Of Gear Coupling And Motor Coupling Complete Assembly From = Limited
Basic Detail
Tender No NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332016
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chatra
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
21f66eda-e5e3-4018-821c-40ff568a8c2a.html
BOQ_114490.xls
SPC.pdf
stdtenddocs.rar
TechnicalSpecifications.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

21f66eda-e5e3-4018-821c-40ff568a8c2a.html

xls

BOQ_114490.xls

pdf

SPC.pdf

rar

stdtenddocs.rar

pdf

TechnicalSpecifications.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders