Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57167433

Tender for Tender for Shallow Aquifer Management Construction Of A Recharge Pit And Recharge Shaft At Halwai Ki Bagichi Under 2.0.

Issued by Government Departments · Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
3.86 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
38645
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
354
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Agra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Shallow Aquifer Management Construction Of A Recharge Pit And Recharge Shaft At Halwai Ki Bagichi Under 2.0.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 DATE EXTEND Date 14-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- lSyks ,D;wQk;j esustesUV 2-0 ds vUrxZr gyokbZ dh cxhph esa fjpktZ fiV ,oa fjpktZ kk¶V dk fuekZ.k dk;ZA
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation of soil for structure
2Plain Cement Concrete for base of brick work 1:2:4
34\\" Brick masonry work in 1:3 cement mortar
412 mm cement plaster on both side of single or half brick wall of mix: 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand)
5Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC Rain water Downpipes (110mm Dia) *
6Providing and fixing 15 cm wide, 45 cm overall semi-circular plain G.S. sheet gutter with iron brackets 40x3 mm size, bolts, nuts and washers
7Providing and fixing of heavy duty Iron mesh jali on top of siltation chamber
8supply and filling of coarse sand to fine sand for top filling Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling coarse sand of size range 1.5 mm to 2 mm + Supplying and filling Wooden charcoal in recharge pit
9Add 5% for Diversion of Roof Rain Water (for above item No. 1 to 8)
10Desilting / Cleaning of a Well
11Excavation of soil for structure upto 1.5m ( 20% extra excavation quantity provided.)
12Excavation of soil beyond depth of 1.5m and upto 3m ( 20% extra excavation quantity provided.)
13Excavation of soil beyond depth of 3m and upto 4m ( 20% extra excavation quantity provided.)
14Transportation of excavated soil to about 5 km to dumping zone
15Plain Cement Concrete for base of brick work 1:2:4
16Brick masonry work in 1:3 cement mortar 15\\" perforated wall
17Brick masonry work in 1:3 cement mortar 9\\" wall
18Providing and laying slab specified grade of reinforced cement concrete : 1:1.5:3
19Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding ( Mild Steel)*
20Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form*
21Boring with 300 mm diameter casing pipe *
22Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well, ERW Fe 410 MS pipe 150mm *
23Providing and fixing MS end cap 150mm *
24Providing and fixing MS clamp 150mm at the top of casing *
25Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling aggregates 40mm in recharge pit
26Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling gravels of size 20 mm, in the recharge pit
27Supplying and filling Wooden charcoal in recharge pit
28Supply and filling of coarse sand for supplying, filling, spreading & leveling coarse sand of size range 1.5 mm to 2 mm in recharge pit,
29Supply and filling of fine sand for top filling Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling Fine sand os size 0.075mm - 0.425 mm in recharge pit
30Add Rs 7500/- for safety precautions in each structure
31Sub Total
32Add/Deduction Rs. For Estimate Figure Amount Match
33Grand Total Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57167433
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.86 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Agra Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Shallow Aquifer Management Construction Of A Recharge Pit And Recharge Shaft At Halwai Ki Bagichi Under 2.0.
Basic Detail
Tender No 22-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/31-08-2026/02
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Agra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.86 Lakhs
Tender Fee 354
EMD 38645
Exemption Not Available
Document List
18f9767e-1836-4fa3-b186-386625ce8d5e.html
BOQ_2206800.xls
Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

18f9767e-1836-4fa3-b186-386625ce8d5e.html

xls

BOQ_2206800.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders