Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57167175

Tender For Annual Plan-Dpekm-2025-26 Project No. 03-Nellikuzhy Division-Renovation Of Virippakkattuchira In Kottapady Grama Panchayath-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
13.24 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
33112
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Dpekm-2025-26 Project No. 03-Nellikuzhy Division-Renovation Of Virippakkattuchira In Kottapady Grama Panchayath-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-DPEKM-2025-26 Project No. 03-Nellikuzhy Division-Renovation of Virippakkattuchira in Kottapady Grama Panchayath-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Chira Naveekaranam
2OD478539/2025-2026:Desilting thodu using hydraulic excavator (cleaning debris and silt from thodu) depositing at the banks dressing etc complete.
350.2.3.1:Pumping or Bailing out water and removing slush etc by using pump set including cost of labour, oil hire charges of pumpset, etc complete
42.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil
5OD143514/2026-2027:Modified 16.42 Cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) in pavements, laid to required slope and camber in panels as required including consolidation finishing and tamping complete without Side shuttering .
64.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
75.1.3:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 ( 1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
85.9.2:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc.
95.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more
10OD143526/2026-2027:RING BUND Type II Putting up ring bund with earth fille gunny bags of top width 1.0m bottom width 2.0m height 2.0 m side and filling in between with earth to form ring bund and maintaining the same leak proof till the completion of the work and clearing the site bydismantling the bund after completion of the work.etc.complete
11OD136139/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing in place granite name board of slab area less than 0.9 sq.m including engraving and painting letters etc. complete as per direction of Engineer in charge at site. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57167175
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.24 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Dpekm-2025-26 Project No. 03-Nellikuzhy Division-Renovation Of Virippakkattuchira In Kottapady Grama Panchayath-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No ET07/DPEKM/AEE/LSGD/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.24 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2760
EMD 33112
Exemption Available
Document List
8fa2e727-d556-462c-89b6-c4f8c756ca4c.html
BOQ_1466730.xls
RequisitionforEpaymentdocument.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
viewsbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8fa2e727-d556-462c-89b6-c4f8c756ca4c.html

xls

BOQ_1466730.xls

pdf

RequisitionforEpaymentdocument.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders