Tender For O&M - Water Supply Schemes-Replacement Of Old And Damaged 250Mm Sluice Valve Near Mylode Ohsr-Replacement Of Old And Damaged 250Mm Sluice Valve Near Mylode Ohsr Pooyappally-Pipeline Work
Tender Value
38043
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
951
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
335
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for O&M - Water Supply Schemes-Replacement Of Old And Damaged 250Mm Sluice Valve Near Mylode Ohsr-Replacement Of Old And Damaged 250Mm Sluice Valve Near Mylode Ohsr Pooyappally-Pipeline Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | 250mm sluice valve replacement work |
| 2 | 100.59.1:Cutting the bituminous / concrete roads with cutting machine for a minimum depth of 200mm along the sides of proposed alignment of the pipe to be laid without causing any damage to other utilities, including the charges for hire and conveyance of tools and plant, cost of consumables and charges for lighting, watching, ribbon fencing, caution boards, traffic diversion, and as per the direction of departmental officers etc. complete, before carrying out the demolition of bituminous / concrete road by mechanical means and carrying out the excavation. |
| 3 | 15.59:Dismantling of flexible pavement ( bituminous courses ) by mechanical means and disposal of dismantled material up to a lead of 1 kilo metre, as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. |
| 4 | 100.1.1:Excavating trenches of required width for pipes, cables, etc., including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, depth up to 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc., and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50m, in all kinds of soil. |
| 5 | 100.1.2:Excavating trenches of required width for pipes, cables, etc., including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, depth exceeding 1.5m but not exceeding 3m, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc., and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50m, in all kinds of soil. |
| 6 | 100.8.1:Fencing one side of trenches, 1.50m height with two rows of 10cm plastic caution tape in vertical casuarina pole (girth 15cm to 24cm) fixed at 2m intervals. |
| 7 | OD44240/2026-2027:Dismantling the old and damaged 250mm sluice valve and safely shifting it to a distance not exceeding 50m |
| 8 | 100.31.1.6:Conveying and fixing C.I. sluice valves (with cap) by providing bolts, nuts, rubber insertions etc., complete, but excluding the cost of the valve (tail pieces, if required, will be paid separately): 250mm diameter, Class I. |
| 9 | 100.37.8.2:Fabricating M.S. flanges of diameter 250mm using 12mm thick M.S. plate including cost and conveyance charges of M.S. plate, all fabrication charges, charges of painting the steel work with two or more coat deluxe multi surface paint to give an even shade over an under-coat of primer etc., complete: For pipes fabricated with 8mm thick M.S. plates. |
| 10 | OD52264/2026-2027:Mini lorry rent incurred for transporting the valve from Polikkode to Mylode OHSR |
| 11 | 16.78.3:Construction of granular sub- base by Providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, Carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads & lifts, spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in- Charge.With material conforming to Grade - III ( size range 26.5 mm to 0.075 mm) having CBR Value - 20 |
| 12 | 16.79:Providing , laying spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate ( size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paver finisher in sub - base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer - in- Charge. |
| 13 | OD44253/2026-2027:250mm CIR joint with all accessories |
| 14 | 4.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 01, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 1 daySep 02, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 2 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender