Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57165576

Bids Are invited for High Strength Deformed Steel Bars And Wires For Concrete Reinforcement (V2) Isi Marked To Is 1786 (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Kabirdham, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
9 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
9000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kabirdham → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for High Strength Deformed Steel Bars And Wires For Concrete Reinforcement (V2) Isi Marked To Is 1786 (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57165576
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for High Strength Deformed Steel Bars And Wires For Concrete Reinforcement (V2) Isi Marked To Is 1786 (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951132
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kabirdham
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9000
Exemption Available
Document List
816ec1d6-1cd0-47bd-b179-a8724720d369.pdf
BAR_bdaf4e3d-0a3d-4bb9-89811787387727509_BUYERKWD.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

816ec1d6-1cd0-47bd-b179-a8724720d369.pdf

pdf

BAR_bdaf4e3d-0a3d-4bb9-89811787387727509_BUYERKWD.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders