Civil Aviation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57165465

Bids Are invited for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To Is 15549 (Q3) - Supply Of Duly Charged 12V, 26Ah Of Smf (Sealed Maintenance-Free) Vrla (Valve-Regulated Lead-Acid) Battery, Case Material Made Of Standard Polypropylene

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender Value
1.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lohit → Arunachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
96

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To Is 15549 (Q3) - Supply Of Duly Charged 12V, 26Ah Of Smf (Sealed Maintenance-Free) Vrla (Valve-Regulated Lead-Acid) Battery, Case Material Made Of Standard Polypropylene Co-Polymer (Ppcp)/ High-Grade Fire-Retardant Abs (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) And Suitable For Ups And Including Installation Work Etc. Complete As Required.(Make: Amaron Quanta Model No. 12Al026 Or Equivalent As Per List Of Preferred Makes)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supply of duly charged 12V, 26AH of SMF (Sealed Maintenance-Free) VRLA (Valve-Regulated Lead-Acid) battery, case material made of Standard Polypropylene co-polymer (PPCP)/ High-Grade Fire-Retardant ABS (Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene) and suitable for UPS and including installation work etc. complete as required.(Make: Amaron Quanta Model No. 12AL026 or equivalent as per list of preferred makes)Supply of duly charged 12V, 26AH of SMF (Sealed Maintenance-Free) VRLA (Valve-Regulated Lead-Acid) battery, case material made of Standard Polypropylene co-polymer (PPCP)/ High-Grade Fire-Retardant ABS (Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene) and suitable for UPS and including installation work etc. complete as required.(Make: Amaron Quanta Model No. 12AL026 or equivalent as per list of preferred makes)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57165465
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Airports Authority Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To Is 15549 (Q3) - Supply Of Duly Charged 12V, 26Ah Of Smf (Sealed Maintenance-Free) Vrla (Valve-Regulated Lead-Acid) Battery, Case Material Made Of Standard Polypropylene Co-Polymer (Ppcp)/ High-Grade Fire-Retardant Abs (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) And Suitable For Ups And Including Installation Work Etc. Complete As Required.(Make: Amaron Quanta Model No. 12Al026 Or Equivalent As Per List Of Preferred Makes)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7952022
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lohit
State Arunachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b6921b39-3ce7-49fb-812d-e899ab332a05.pdf
1787405656.pdf
1787405991.xlsx
NIT_d4322d5a-6b00-4dd1-bb871787407380465_buycon921.aai.ar.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b6921b39-3ce7-49fb-812d-e899ab332a05.pdf

pdf

1787405656.pdf

xlsx

1787405991.xlsx

aai

NIT_d4322d5a-6b00-4dd1-bb871787407380465_buycon921.aai.ar.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders