Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57165366

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Spares For Hard Coating Equipment Installed At Hcf Of Njhps Jhakri

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
68.06 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.36 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
82

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Spares For Hard Coating Equipment Installed At Hcf Of Njhps Jhakri Mcn428 Coalescing Filter Package As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Dj601 Powder Feed Hose Assy Orange 50Ft As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , 9Mp56425 Repair Kit Outlet Shutoff Valve As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Dj7 8 Nozzle Aasembly No 8 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Djc302 Flowmeter, Fuel, Hvof Package Sap No 1001870 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Djc301 Flowmeter Assembly Oxygen Package Sap No 1001869 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Valve Core Assembly Or Pinch Valve Assembly Part No 9Mp56415 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Ws58090 Wokastar Barrel Assembly 4 Inch As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Dj2603 Air Cap Extended Assembly As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Ws95208 Spark Plug Assembly Pkg As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Ws58048 Chamber 8Mm As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Complete 19H 50 Hose Assembly 50Ft 1070831 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Ignition Assembly 1082625 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Water Fitting 1072314 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Oxygen Fitting 1041801 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Fuel Check Valve 1041802 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Fuel Fitting 1041803 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Water Tube 4 Inch 1072312 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Hydrogen Or Back Pressure Fitting 1066213 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , O Ring 1070328 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Fuel Or Oxygen Manifold 1072323 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , 7Gh Hydrogen Gas Regulator Sap Code 1001448 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , 7Gnr Nitrogen Gas Regulator Sap Code 1001449 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , 2Djro Oxygen Gas Regulator As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1MCN428 COALESCING FILTER PACKAGE AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
2DJ601 POWDER FEED HOSE ASSY ORANGE 50FT AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
39MP56425 REPAIR KIT OUTLET SHUTOFF VALVE AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
4DJ7 8 NOZZLE AASEMBLY No 8 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
5DJC302 FLOWMETER, FUEL, HVOF PACKAGE SAP NO 1001870 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
6DJC301 FLOWMETER ASSEMBLY OXYGEN PACKAGE SAP NO 1001869 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
7Valve Core Assembly or Pinch Valve Assembly Part No 9MP56415 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
8WS58090 WOKASTAR BARREL ASSEMBLY 4 INCH AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
9DJ2603 AIR CAP EXTENDED ASSEMBLY AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
10WS95208 SPARK PLUG ASSEMBLY PKG AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
11WS58048 CHAMBER 8mm AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
12Complete 19H 50 Hose Assembly 50FT 1070831 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
13Ignition Assembly 1082625 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
14WATER FITTING 1072314 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
15Oxygen Fitting 1041801 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
16Fuel Check Valve 1041802 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
17Fuel Fitting 1041803 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
18Water Tube 4 Inch 1072312 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
19HYDROGEN OR BACK PRESSURE FITTING 1066213 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
20O Ring 1070328 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
21Fuel or Oxygen Manifold 1072323 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
227GH Hydrogen Gas Regulator SAP Code 1001448 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
237GNR Nitrogen Gas Regulator SAP Code 1001449 AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A
242DJRO Oxygen Gas Regulator AS PER BOQ AND TS ENCLOSEDAT ANNEXURE A

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57165366
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 68.06 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sjvn Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Spares For Hard Coating Equipment Installed At Hcf Of Njhps Jhakri Mcn428 Coalescing Filter Package As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Dj601 Powder Feed Hose Assy Orange 50Ft As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , 9Mp56425 Repair Kit Outlet Shutoff Valve As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Dj7 8 Nozzle Aasembly No 8 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Djc302 Flowmeter, Fuel, Hvof Package Sap No 1001870 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Djc301 Flowmeter Assembly Oxygen Package Sap No 1001869 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Valve Core Assembly Or Pinch Valve Assembly Part No 9Mp56415 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Ws58090 Wokastar Barrel Assembly 4 Inch As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Dj2603 Air Cap Extended Assembly As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Ws95208 Spark Plug Assembly Pkg As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Ws58048 Chamber 8Mm As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Complete 19H 50 Hose Assembly 50Ft 1070831 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Ignition Assembly 1082625 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Water Fitting 1072314 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Oxygen Fitting 1041801 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Fuel Check Valve 1041802 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Fuel Fitting 1041803 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Water Tube 4 Inch 1072312 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Hydrogen Or Back Pressure Fitting 1066213 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , O Ring 1070328 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , Fuel Or Oxygen Manifold 1072323 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , 7Gh Hydrogen Gas Regulator Sap Code 1001448 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , 7Gnr Nitrogen Gas Regulator Sap Code 1001449 As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A , 2Djro Oxygen Gas Regulator As Per Boq And Ts Enclosed - At Annexure A
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7902550
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shimla
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 68.06 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.36 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
323f9f72-308e-432b-9f5b-649d34cfc057.pdf
9739007_Boq_1.xlsx
boq_and_ts_annexure_a_2026-08-11-12-37-35_a29c64599e545d76f51999f402f6dc48.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

323f9f72-308e-432b-9f5b-649d34cfc057.pdf

xlsx

9739007_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

boq_and_ts_annexure_a_2026-08-11-12-37-35_a29c64599e545d76f51999f402f6dc48.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders