Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57165219

Bids Are invited for Misc Items

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Leh, Ladakh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Leh → Ladakh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
842

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Misc Items H2 4020-000195 Twin Jute 3Ply , H4 800-000048 Tape Adhesive Transparent Waterproof Wid , H4 8115-000540 Boxes Fibre Board Rigid Corrugated Size , H4 8115-000535 Boxes Fibre Board Rigid Size 525X300x300 , H4 8115-000525 Boxes Fibre Board Rigid Size 375X300x300 , H4 8135-000102 Tape Paper Brown Gummed W 40Mmxl200m

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1H2 4020-000195 TWIN JUTE 3PLYH2 4020-000195 TWIN JUTE 3PLY
2H4 800-000048 TAPE ADHESIVE TRANSPARENT WATERPROOF WIDH4 800-000048 TAPE ADHESIVE TRANSPARENT WATERPROOF WID
3H4 8115-000540 BOXES FIBRE BOARD RIGID CORRUGATED SIZEH4 8115-000540 BOXES FIBRE BOARD RIGID CORRUGATED SIZE
4H4 8115-000535 BOXES FIBRE BOARD RIGID SIZE 525X300X300H4 8115-000535 BOXES FIBRE BOARD RIGID SIZE 525X300X300
5H4 8115-000525 BOXES FIBRE BOARD RIGID SIZE 375X300X300H4 8115-000525 BOXES FIBRE BOARD RIGID SIZE 375X300X300
6H4 8135-000102 TAPE PAPER BROWN GUMMED W 40MMXL200MH4 8135-000102 TAPE PAPER BROWN GUMMED W 40MMXL200M

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57165219
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Misc Items H2 4020-000195 Twin Jute 3Ply , H4 800-000048 Tape Adhesive Transparent Waterproof Wid , H4 8115-000540 Boxes Fibre Board Rigid Corrugated Size , H4 8115-000535 Boxes Fibre Board Rigid Size 525X300x300 , H4 8115-000525 Boxes Fibre Board Rigid Size 375X300x300 , H4 8135-000102 Tape Paper Brown Gummed W 40Mmxl200m
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7952476
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Leh
State Ladakh
Key Dates
Publish Date 23 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
30873077-b3b5-4f01-a32a-ca77f98facfb.pdf
9795942_Boq_1.xlsx
new_doc_08-22-2026_16-53_2026-08-23-11-11-27_00489f33c5e39b0820ba3e276729fea3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 23, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

30873077-b3b5-4f01-a32a-ca77f98facfb.pdf

xlsx

9795942_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

new_doc_08-22-2026_16-53_2026-08-23-11-11-27_00489f33c5e39b0820ba3e276729fea3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders