Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57165171

Bids Are invited for Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) Conforming To Is 2721 (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Kabirdham, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
15000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kabirdham → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
16700

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) Conforming To Is 2721 (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57165171
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) Conforming To Is 2721 (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7952093
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kabirdham
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15000
Exemption Available
Document List
62eaa704-41e3-472a-99ac-682354965de3.pdf
Chainlink_afdad9ef-83de-4424-aa361787406630902_BUYERKWD.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

62eaa704-41e3-472a-99ac-682354965de3.pdf

pdf

Chainlink_afdad9ef-83de-4424-aa361787406630902_BUYERKWD.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders