Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57165046

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System - Annual Maintenance And Operation Of Fire Fighting System, Addressable Type Fire Alarm, Fire Detection, Fire Yard Hydrant, Sprinklers, Internal Hydrant System, Fire Pump House And Rele

Issued by Government Departments · Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
24.58 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bulandshahr → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System - Annual Maintenance And Operation Of Fire Fighting System, Addressable Type Fire Alarm, Fire Detection, Fire Yard Hydrant, Sprinklers, Internal Hydrant System, Fire Pump House And Relevant Fire Servi..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57165046
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 24.58 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Medical Education And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System - Annual Maintenance And Operation Of Fire Fighting System, Addressable Type Fire Alarm, Fire Detection, Fire Yard Hydrant, Sprinklers, Internal Hydrant System, Fire Pump House And Relevant Fire Servi..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951998
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bulandshahr
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.58 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25000
Exemption Available
Document List
5584f57b-2f57-4af7-8377-96e072c7db49.pdf
1787403932.pdf
1787403938.pdf
TF_b642eb72-4d09-41a6-8f2b1787404147272_ASMCBLS02.pdf
world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5584f57b-2f57-4af7-8377-96e072c7db49.pdf

pdf

1787403932.pdf

pdf

1787403938.pdf

pdf

TF_b642eb72-4d09-41a6-8f2b1787404147272_ASMCBLS02.pdf

pdf

world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders