Defence Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57164977

Bids Are invited for Construction Items

Issued by Government Departments · Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lohit → Arunachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
195

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Construction Items Portland Cement 43 Grade - As Per Schedule , Profile Sheet 10X3.5 Ft 0.35 Mm - As Per Schedule , Profile Sheet 11X3.5 Ft 0.45Mm - As Per Schedule , Ridge 0.35Mm 10 Ft - As Per Schedule , U Cl 8 Inch - As Per Schedule , Ply Wood 6 Mm 8X4 Ft - As Per Schedule , Flush Door 7X3 Ft - As Per Schedule , 1.5 Sq Mm Frls Pvc Insulated Copper Conductor Single Core Cable - As Per Schedule , 2.5 Sq Mm Frls Pvc Insulated Copper Conductor Single Core Cable - As Per Schedule , Wp Wire 10 Sq Mm - As Per Schedule , Ceiling Fan 1400 Mm - As Per Schedule , Nail Mix - As Per Schedule , Wire Mesh Or Door And Window - As Per Schedule , Self Driven Screw 2.5 Inch Pack Of 1000 Nos - As Per Schedule , Mcb Box 6 Way - As Per Schedule

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Portland cement 43 gradeas per schedule
2Profile sheet 10x3.5 ft 0.35 mmas per schedule
3Profile Sheet 11x3.5 ft 0.45mmas per schedule
4Ridge 0.35mm 10 ftas per schedule
5U clamp 8 inchas per schedule
6Ply wood 6 mm 8x4 ftas per schedule
7Flush door 7x3 ftas per schedule
81.5 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cableas per schedule
92.5 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cableas per schedule
10WP wire 10 sq mmas per schedule
11Ceiling fan 1400 mmas per schedule
12Nail mixas per schedule
13Wire mesh or door and windowas per schedule
14Self driven screw 2.5 inch pack of 1000 nosas per schedule
15MCB Box 6 wayas per schedule

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57164977
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indo Tibetan Border Police
Work Description Bids Are invited for Construction Items Portland Cement 43 Grade - As Per Schedule , Profile Sheet 10X3.5 Ft 0.35 Mm - As Per Schedule , Profile Sheet 11X3.5 Ft 0.45Mm - As Per Schedule , Ridge 0.35Mm 10 Ft - As Per Schedule , U Cl 8 Inch - As Per Schedule , Ply Wood 6 Mm 8X4 Ft - As Per Schedule , Flush Door 7X3 Ft - As Per Schedule , 1.5 Sq Mm Frls Pvc Insulated Copper Conductor Single Core Cable - As Per Schedule , 2.5 Sq Mm Frls Pvc Insulated Copper Conductor Single Core Cable - As Per Schedule , Wp Wire 10 Sq Mm - As Per Schedule , Ceiling Fan 1400 Mm - As Per Schedule , Nail Mix - As Per Schedule , Wire Mesh Or Door And Window - As Per Schedule , Self Driven Screw 2.5 Inch Pack Of 1000 Nos - As Per Schedule , Mcb Box 6 Way - As Per Schedule
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951929
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lohit
State Arunachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ab44b295-fb8d-4b27-90a5-764bc0fea20c.pdf
9795303_Boq_1.xlsx
specifications_of_hut__2026-08-22-18-01-07_b6e0a08c93816a7e519db069adb26253.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ab44b295-fb8d-4b27-90a5-764bc0fea20c.pdf

xlsx

9795303_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specifications_of_hut__2026-08-22-18-01-07_b6e0a08c93816a7e519db069adb26253.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders