Health and Family Welfare Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #57164907

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Wayanad, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Wayanad → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57164907
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Health Services
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953083
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Wayanad
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
309b0b1a-22e4-47f2-91c3-4f5eb70a5f22.pdf
1787533904.pdf
1787533962.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

309b0b1a-22e4-47f2-91c3-4f5eb70a5f22.pdf

pdf

1787533904.pdf

pdf

1787533962.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders