Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57164717

Bids Are invited for Slip Ring Box Bky-330-2 To Drg No: 675-79-Sb3. Russian Specn No: Bky. 330.2. 000Ty. Qai No. Cqa(Avl) /Bmp/0

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Medak, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
2.80 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medak → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
151

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Slip Ring Box Bky-330-2 To Drg No: 675-79-Sb3. Russian Specn No: Bky. 330.2. 000Ty. Qai No. Cqa(Avl) /Bmp/0

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 02-Sep-2026 10-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57164717
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Slip Ring Box Bky-330-2 To Drg No: 675-79-Sb3. Russian Specn No: Bky. 330.2. 000Ty. Qai No. Cqa(Avl) /Bmp/0
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951761
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medak
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.80 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ab3373f2-c670-41f7-b88c-e7ccc8302dd0.pdf
1787398211.pdf
1787398252.pdf
1787398258.pdf
1787398273.pdf
1787398293.pdf
1787398317.pdf
1787398323.pdf
1787398334.pdf
1787398347.pdf
1787398353.pdf
1787398358.pdf
1787398363.pdf
1787398372.pdf
1787398391.pdf
1787398398.pdf
1787398829.pdf
1787398847.pdf
1787398853.pdf
1787398863.pdf
1787398876.pdf
1787398887.pdf
1787398899.pdf
1787398909.pdf
1787398922.pdf
1787398931.pdf
1787398945.pdf
1787398978.pdf
1787399004.pdf
1787399029.pdf
1787399034.pdf
1787399086.pdf
te_terms_and_condition_2026_2026-08-22-16-44-31_4d8f68233f1eabc757ecfe7075415d2b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ab3373f2-c670-41f7-b88c-e7ccc8302dd0.pdf

pdf

1787398211.pdf

pdf

1787398252.pdf

pdf

1787398258.pdf

pdf

1787398273.pdf

pdf

1787398293.pdf

pdf

1787398317.pdf

pdf

1787398323.pdf

pdf

1787398334.pdf

pdf

1787398347.pdf

pdf

1787398353.pdf

pdf

1787398358.pdf

pdf

1787398363.pdf

pdf

1787398372.pdf

pdf

1787398391.pdf

pdf

1787398398.pdf

pdf

1787398829.pdf

pdf

1787398847.pdf

pdf

1787398853.pdf

pdf

1787398863.pdf

pdf

1787398876.pdf

pdf

1787398887.pdf

pdf

1787398899.pdf

pdf

1787398909.pdf

pdf

1787398922.pdf

pdf

1787398931.pdf

pdf

1787398945.pdf

pdf

1787398978.pdf

pdf

1787399004.pdf

pdf

1787399029.pdf

pdf

1787399034.pdf

pdf

1787399086.pdf

pdf

te_terms_and_condition_2026_2026-08-22-16-44-31_4d8f68233f1eabc757ecfe7075415d2b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders