Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57164628

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repairing Of Explosive Van Bearing Registration No Mh34av2978 At Penganga Ocm

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
72280
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandrapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repairing Of Explosive Van Bearing Registration No Mh34av2978 At Penganga Ocm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57164628
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 72280
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repairing Of Explosive Van Bearing Registration No Mh34av2978 At Penganga Ocm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7952460
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandrapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 23 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 72280
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e7a642d0-222c-4d1e-a358-5fc7570e85f7.pdf
1787462912.xlsx
1787462931.pdf
1787462937.pdf
1787462941.pdf
1787462951.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 23, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e7a642d0-222c-4d1e-a358-5fc7570e85f7.pdf

xlsx

1787462912.xlsx

pdf

1787462931.pdf

pdf

1787462937.pdf

pdf

1787462941.pdf

pdf

1787462951.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders