Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57164622

Bids Are invited for Thermal Camera

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajauri → Jammu And Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
31

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Thermal Camera Camera - Thermal Camera , Telephone - Corded Telephone Concept 700 Type , Telephone - Corded Telephone M71n Type , Fxo - 4 Port Fxo/Fxs Multiplexer , E-200 Cable - 10 Mtyr Length E-200 Cable , Pital Cable - Pital Cable 3 Mtr Length , Poe Switch - 8 Port Poe Switch

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1CameraThermal Camera
2TelephoneCorded telephone Concept 700 Type
3TelephoneCorded telephone M71N Type
4FXO4 Port FXO/FXS Multiplexer
5E-200 Cable10 Mtyr Length E-200 Cable
6Pital CablePital Cable 3 Mtr Length
7POE Switch8 Port POE Switch

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57164622
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Thermal Camera Camera - Thermal Camera , Telephone - Corded Telephone Concept 700 Type , Telephone - Corded Telephone M71n Type , Fxo - 4 Port Fxo/Fxs Multiplexer , E-200 Cable - 10 Mtyr Length E-200 Cable , Pital Cable - Pital Cable 3 Mtr Length , Poe Switch - 8 Port Poe Switch
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951803
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajauri
State Jammu And Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
4d3bfb0f-3ed2-4e67-8450-c3e79877886e.pdf
9795141_Boq_1.xlsx
spec_ttieg_2026-08-22-17-04-15_12ad7fd4238dee1c359a0a07ef10d462.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4d3bfb0f-3ed2-4e67-8450-c3e79877886e.pdf

xlsx

9795141_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

spec_ttieg_2026-08-22-17-04-15_12ad7fd4238dee1c359a0a07ef10d462.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders