Defence Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57164619

Bids Are invited for Spare Parts And Tyres For Motor Cycles

Issued by Government Departments · Koraput, Odisha
Tender Value
75000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Koraput → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
235

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Spare Parts And Tyres For Motor Cycles Front Tyre Tvs Apache 90 90 17 , Rear Tyre Tvs Apache 110 80 17 , M Oil Filter Apache , Air Filter Apache , Acc Cable Apache , Clutch Cable Apache , Rear Disc Pad Apache , Brake Shoes Apache , Inlet Exhaust Valve Apache , Front Tyre Spr Splonder 80 100 18 , Rear Tyre Spr Splonder 90 90 18

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1FRONT TYRE TVS APACHE 90 90 17FRONT TYRE TVS APACHE 90 90 17
2REAR TYRE TVS APACHE 110 80 17REAR TYRE TVS APACHE 110 80 17
3M OIL FILTER APACHEM OIL FILTER APACHE
4AIR FILTER APACHEAIR FILTER APACHE
5ACC CABLE APACHEACC CABLE APACHE
6CLUTCH CABLE APACHECLUTCH CABLE APACHE
7REAR DISC PAD APACHEREAR DISC PAD APACHE
8BRAKE SHOES APACHEBRAKE SHOES APACHE
9INLET EXHAUST VALVE APACHEINLET EXHAUST VALVE APACHE
10FRONT TYRE SPR SPLONDER 80 100 18FRONT TYRE SPR SPLONDER 80 100 18
11REAR TYRE SPR SPLONDER 90 90 18REAR TYRE SPR SPLONDER 90 90 18

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57164619
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 75000
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Security Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Spare Parts And Tyres For Motor Cycles Front Tyre Tvs Apache 90 90 17 , Rear Tyre Tvs Apache 110 80 17 , M Oil Filter Apache , Air Filter Apache , Acc Cable Apache , Clutch Cable Apache , Rear Disc Pad Apache , Brake Shoes Apache , Inlet Exhaust Valve Apache , Front Tyre Spr Splonder 80 100 18 , Rear Tyre Spr Splonder 90 90 18
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951807
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Koraput
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 75000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
dfbd98bc-cd88-4481-b5dd-511cbcf3d963.pdf
9795145_Boq_1.xlsx
spacefication_2026-08-22-17-05-29_295df746f0650c1a7a28a3707bb6f2d2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

dfbd98bc-cd88-4481-b5dd-511cbcf3d963.pdf

xlsx

9795145_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

spacefication_2026-08-22-17-05-29_295df746f0650c1a7a28a3707bb6f2d2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders