Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57164543

Tender For Annual Plan-Annual Plan -Pavithreswaram Gp, Pro No 147/26, Maintanance Of Manamel Kadathukadavu Road Second Reach In Ward 16 .-147/26-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kollam, Kerala
Tender Value
3.38 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
8473
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
750
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Annual Plan-Annual Plan -Pavithreswaram Gp, Pro No 147/26, Maintanance Of Manamel Kadathukadavu Road Second Reach In Ward 16 .-147/26-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-Annual Plan -Pavithreswaram GP, pro no 147/26, Maintanance of Manamel Kadathukadavu road second reach in ward 16 .-147/26-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1RE CONCRETING
23.5.2:Excavation in Soil with Dozer with lead upto 100 m Excavation for roadway in soil by mechanical means including cutting and pushing the earth to site of embankment upto a distance of 100 m, including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections.
3OD127345/2026-2027:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br> I. P.C.C grade M 10 <br> (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 (without formwork)
475.8.1.1:Providing plain/reinforced concrete(1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) forsubstructure as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourse aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57164543
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.38 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender For Annual Plan-Annual Plan -Pavithreswaram Gp, Pro No 147/26, Maintanance Of Manamel Kadathukadavu Road Second Reach In Ward 16 .-147/26-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 02/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/PVM/PHASE2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kollam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.38 Lakhs
Tender Fee 750
EMD 8473
Exemption Available
Document List
078ef115-d9dd-4f57-9a54-350cb3cf5c1a.html
AFF.pdf
BOQ_1466418.xls
FRT.pdf
NIT.pdf
PRE.pdf
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

078ef115-d9dd-4f57-9a54-350cb3cf5c1a.html

pdf

AFF.pdf

xls

BOQ_1466418.xls

pdf

FRT.pdf

pdf

NIT.pdf

pdf

PRE.pdf

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders