Power Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57164449

Tender For E-TENDER FOR HIRING OF JEEP-DALU ARTICULATED HYDRAULIC ELEVATING PLATFORM MOUNTED WITH FRP LADDER OF YEAR 2027 (LATEST MODEL) FOR UTILIZATION IN THARAD 1 S/DN UNDER THARAD DO FOR 2 YEAR.

Issued by Government Departments · Vav-Tharad, Gujarat
Tender Value
29.63 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vav-Tharad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

E-TENDER FOR HIRING OF JEEP-DALU ARTICULATED HYDRAULIC ELEVATING PLATFORM MOUNTED WITH FRP LADDER OF YEAR 2027 (LATEST MODEL) FOR UTILIZATION IN THARAD 1 S/DN UNDER THARAD DO FOR 2 YEAR.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57164449
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 29.63 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description E-TENDER FOR HIRING OF JEEP-DALU ARTICULATED HYDRAULIC ELEVATING PLATFORM MOUNTED WITH FRP LADDER OF YEAR 2027 (LATEST MODEL) FOR UTILIZATION IN THARAD 1 S/DN UNDER THARAD DO FOR 2 YEAR.
Basic Detail
Tender No E-TENDER NOTICE NO-UGVCL-THARAD-DO-05-2026-27 SNR-05
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vav-Tharad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 29.63 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 40000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ae702043999948c7aec5a367fe258cf9.html
SNR05THARADDO05202627.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

ae702043999948c7aec5a367fe258cf9.html

pdf

SNR05THARADDO05202627.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders