Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57164444

Tender For Supply installation of Flash Point Tester at ERDA, Rabale, Navi Mumbai

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply installation of Flash Point Tester at ERDA, Rabale, Navi Mumbai

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57164444
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Electrical Research And Development Association
Work Description Supply installation of Flash Point Tester at ERDA, Rabale, Navi Mumbai
Basic Detail
Tender No PIND-2627-00523
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ABGFormat.doc
ada9f530a3684bc085e70cc09a36c19d.html
BankDetailsforNEFT.pdf
CommercialDeviationFormat.doc
LetterofundertakingEthics.doc
PBGFormat.doc
PIND262700523CommercialTerms.pdf
PIND262700523GeneralConditions.pdf
PIND262700523QualificationCriteria.pdf
PIND262700523RequestForQuotation.pdf
PIND262700523Specifications.pdf
TechnicalDeviationFormat.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

ABGFormat.doc

html

ada9f530a3684bc085e70cc09a36c19d.html

pdf

BankDetailsforNEFT.pdf

doc

CommercialDeviationFormat.doc

doc

LetterofundertakingEthics.doc

doc

PBGFormat.doc

pdf

PIND262700523CommercialTerms.pdf

pdf

PIND262700523GeneralConditions.pdf

pdf

PIND262700523QualificationCriteria.pdf

pdf

PIND262700523RequestForQuotation.pdf

pdf

PIND262700523Specifications.pdf

doc

TechnicalDeviationFormat.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders