Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57164438

Tender For General-General-Pwd Rest Houses- Maintenance Contract Of Various Rest Houses In Malappuram District (Parappanangadi, Kottakkal, Tirur, Ponnani, Tirurangadi, Tanur& Kondotty)-Repair Works Of A/C Units-Running Contract Oc Split Ac U Nits For One

Issued by Government Departments · Malappuram, Kerala
Tender Value
1.05 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
2635
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For General-General-Pwd Rest Houses- Maintenance Contract Of Various Rest Houses In Malappuram District (Parappanangadi, Kottakkal, Tirur, Ponnani, Tirurangadi, Tanur& Kondotty)-Repair Works Of A/C Units-Running Contract Oc Split Ac U Nits For One Year-Electrical Ac Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-GENERAL-PWD Rest Houses- Maintenance contract of various Rest houses in Malappuram district (Parappanangadi, Kottakkal, Tirur, Ponnani, tirurangadi, tanur& kondotty)-Repair works of A/c units-Running Contract oc Split AC u nits for one year-Electrical AC Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Urgent repairs and AMC of AC Units in PWD Rest House, Malappuram
2OD82900/2026-2027:Maintenance and servicing of 1/1.5/2/3 TR, 240/415V Air Conditioner Units( vertical and wall/floor mounting type ) split AC units such as cleaning and servicing of indoor and outdoor unit using chemical materials, water pump, cleaning material and pressure air pump etc. also including attending minor petty repairs , rectifying defects if any- including the material) and maintaining of indoor and outdoor unit in proper working condition.
3OD7957/2023-2024:Supply and filling sufficient quantity of gas (R22/32/410) for existing air conditioner unit including leak testing rectifying the defects leak arresting including breezing and make the compressor in good working condition for the following. 1TR/1.5TR/2TR
4OD7958/2023-2024:Dismantling and taking out the damaged Card in PCB assembly and changing with new unitcontrol board and giving connection etc. as required
5OD84145/2026-2027:Supply and renewing Oscillation motor for 1TR/1.5TR/2TR/3TR in the place of defective one and make the unit in perfect working condition
6OD119668/2026-2027:Supply and installation of Air Conditioner display unit by replacing damaged display unit
7OD7959/2023-2024:Dismantling and taking out the old damaged fan motor for air conditioner unit and changingwith new one including the replacing of fan brush and giving connection, convey the damaged items to the section store or concerned place etc. as required.
8OD84109/2026-2027:Supply and installation of 2 pole power contactors 18/22A AC3 suitable for 1TR/1.5TR/2 TR A/C unit in the place of defective one and giving connection etc as required.
9OD84116/2026-2027:Supply of indoor unit remote for Single phase 1 TR/ 1.5 TR/2TR/3TR (Blue star/Voltas/ equivalent ) Wall mounting split A/C unit.
10OD84137/2026-2027:Supply and installation outdoor Fan leaf suitable for 1TR/1.5TR/2TR in the place of defective one
11OD84156/2026-2027:Supply and renewing Indoor Blower Motor suitable for 3TR/2TR/1.5TR/1TR in the place of defective one and make the unit in perfect working condition
12OD84162/2026-2027:Supply and renewing copper condensing coil suitable for 1TR/1.5TR/2TR A/C unit in the place of defective one and make the unit in perfect working condition..
13OD7960/2023-2024:Dismantling the existing voltage stabilizer and refitting after rectifying the defects etc. as required
14OD7961/2023-2024:Supply and changing the defective starting capacitor of the compressor with new 440V, 50Micro farad AC Capacitor and giving connection etc as required Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57164438
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.05 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender For General-General-Pwd Rest Houses- Maintenance Contract Of Various Rest Houses In Malappuram District (Parappanangadi, Kottakkal, Tirur, Ponnani, Tirurangadi, Tanur& Kondotty)-Repair Works Of A/C Units-Running Contract Oc Split Ac U Nits For One Year-Electrical Ac Work
Basic Detail
Tender No ELSDM-58/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Malappuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.05 Lakhs
Tender Fee 555
EMD 2635
Exemption Not Available
Document List
072b12a3-fdc3-41da-9539-282d527fc6a7.html
BOQ_1466456.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
viewnit.pdf
viewsbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

072b12a3-fdc3-41da-9539-282d527fc6a7.html

xls

BOQ_1466456.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

pdf

viewnit.pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders