Tender For General-Health And Family Welfare Department-Implementation Of Annual Plan Scheme For 2022-23 Ensuring Fire & Safety Guidelines In All Medical Colleges -Setting Up Of Fire & Safety System In C Block Of Government Medical College Manjeri.-Electr
Tender Overview
Project Description
Tender For General-Health And Family Welfare Department-Implementation Of Annual Plan Scheme For 2022-23 Ensuring Fire & Safety Guidelines In All Medical Colleges -Setting Up Of Fire & Safety System In C Block Of Government Medical College Manjeri.-Electrification-General Electrical Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | ELECTRIFICATION |
| 2 | OD126542/2026-2027:Supply, Installation and commissioning of 2 KVA/24VDC Pure sine wave DSP controlled UPS the following specification. Capacity 2 KVA, UPS, Nominal input voltage 230+/-25% VAC, Single Phase Input Single Phase output, Nominal Input frequency 50 HZ +/_ 5%Hz, Nominal output voltage 230 V AC Single phase, Output voltage regulation +/-1%, Nominal output frequency 50 Hz, Output frequency tolerance +/-1%, Ventilation Forced Air cooled, LED/LCD Display for Mains on, Inverter on, Battery Low, Over Load, Trip, Load Percentage, Common Alarm Battery low, Over load with 2 nos of 12V/150Ah Tubular Battery with Rack for battery/UPS and accessories. 3Year onsite warranty for UPS and Battery (make UPS Hykon, Luminous, Zenrise, Zenster and Battery Hykon, Luminous, Exide ) |
| 3 | 1.31:Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 amps modular socket outlet and 5/6 amps modular switch, connection etc. as required. (For light plugs to be used in non residential buildings). |
| 4 | 1.33:Supplying and fixing 3 pin, 5 amp ceiling rose on the existing junction box/ wooden block including connection etc as required. |
| 5 | 90.3.21.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on 'C/U' shaped flat iron bracket Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made from 0.5mm CRCA sheet complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall using 2 nos. 'C/U' brackets made from 20 x 3 mm MS flat, painting the flat iron bracket and giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and giving connection etc. as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture |
| 6 | 90.3.20.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on TW round block Supply, conveyance installation testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of CRCA with 0.5mm thickness complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall or ceiling with PVC round block neatly painted to suit the fitting and giving connection with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS and giving connections as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture |
| 7 | 1.27.1:Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required.1 or 2 Module (75mmX75mm) |
| 8 | 1.27.3:Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required.4 Module (125mmX75mm) |
| 9 | 1.27.4:Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required.6 Module (200mmX75mm) |
| 10 | 90.10.3.15:Supply and Fixing the following modular switches & accessories in the existing front plates and giving necessary connections as required (RoHS compliant )32A DP switch with indicator |
| 11 | 1.24.1:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.5/6 amps switch |
| 12 | 1.24.4:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet |
| 13 | 1.24.5:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.6 pin 15/16 amp socket outlet |
| 14 | 90.10.3.23:Supply and Fixing the following modular switches & accessories in the existing front plates and giving necessary connections as required (RoHS compliant )16A 3 pin plug top |
| 15 | 2.3.3:Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCBdistribution board, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copperbus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder paintedincluding earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator)12 way, Double door |
| 16 | 2.14.2:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, (single phase and neutral),240 volts, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 30 milli amperes in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 17 | 2.12.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, 240 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 18 | 2.10.1:Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, \\"\\"C\\"\\" curve, miniaturecircuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCBDB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.Single pole |
| 19 | 2.11:Supplying and fixing single pole blanking plate in the existing MCB DB complete etc. as required. |
| 20 | 1.21.1:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.20 mm |
| 21 | 1.21.2:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.25 mm |
| 22 | 1.17.3:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 X 1.5 sq.mm |
| 23 | 1.17.6:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.6 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 24 | 1.17.12:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 2.5 sq. mm |
| 25 | 1.17.21:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 4 sq. mm |
| 26 | OD120831/2026-2027:Charges for disconnect the existing emergency lights and exit lights then refix it on the suitable position . Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 1 dayBid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender