Tender For General-Maintentenace Contract Of Court Complex Tirur For The Year 2026, Malappuram Dt-Running Contract Fo The Period Of One Year-General Electrical Work
Tender Value
84704
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2118
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For General-Maintentenace Contract Of Court Complex Tirur For The Year 2026, Malappuram Dt-Running Contract Fo The Period Of One Year-General Electrical Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Repair works |
| 2 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVCinsulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLSPVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C |
| 3 | 90.3.19.3:Supply conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made from CRCA sheet 0.5mm thickness with all accessories and lamps directly on wall and giving connections with 16/0.20 mm 3 core PVC insulated and sheathed round copper conductor flex wire or extending the original wiring and giving connections as required1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture |
| 4 | 1.58:Supplying and fixing PVC batten/ angle holder including connection etc. as required. |
| 5 | OD235137/2025-2026:Supply and fixing 9W LED bulb and giving connection etc as required. |
| 6 | 90.4.5.4:Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of ceiling fan of following sizes including wiring the down rods of standard length (up to 30 cm) with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated, copper conductor, single core cable etc. as required.1200mm sweep - ceiling fan complete with service value minimum 4.0(cub meter/minute/Watt), Air delivery minimum 210(cubic meter/minute), Copper winding suitable for 230V/240V single phase AC supply |
| 7 | OD235138/2025-2026:Supplying and providing extra H.G conduit down rod of 19 mm dia with 16/0.20 mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or with the extended original wiring and giving connection etc. as required. |
| 8 | 1.25:Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. |
| 9 | OD235140/2025-2026:Supply, Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 400mm sweep wall mounting fan with metallic blades, blade covers,body,mounting brackets etc with Almonard,Orient,Havels or equivalent make |
| 10 | OD235139/2025-2026:Supply, Conveyance, installation , testing and commissioning of 300/305 mm sweep light dutyexhaust fans in metal frame in the existing opening, fixing necessary anchor bolts / bolt and nutsetc., as required including giving connections with the supplied wire along with the exhaust fan |
| 11 | 1.38:Supplying and fixing call bell/ buzzer suitable for single phase, 230 volts, complete as required. |
| 12 | 90.10.1.2:Supply & Fixing the following types/ sizes of boxes suitable for modular accessories in surface/ recess including making good the damages, colour washing etc as required (RoHS compliant )2 module moulded plastic box on surface |
| 13 | 1.28.1:Supplying and fixing following Modular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc. as required.1 or 2 Module |
| 14 | 1.24.1:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.5/6 amps switch |
| 15 | 1.24.3:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.15/16 amp switch |
| 16 | 1.24.4:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet |
| 17 | 1.24.5:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.6 pin 15/16 amp socket outlet |
| 18 | 90.10.3.14:Supply and Fixing the following modular switches & accessories in the existing front plates and giving necessary connections as required (RoHS compliant )25A SP switch with indicator |
| 19 | 90.10.3.15:Supply and Fixing the following modular switches & accessories in the existing front plates and giving necessary connections as required (RoHS compliant )32A DP switch with indicator |
| 20 | 1.17.3:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 X 1.5 sq.mm |
| 21 | 1.17.6:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.6 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 22 | 1.21.1:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.20 mm |
| 23 | 2.10.1:Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, \\"\\"C\\"\\" curve, miniaturecircuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCBDB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.Single pole Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender