Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57164397

Tender For DOOR TO DOOR WASTE COLLECTION AND TARNSPORT TO DUMPING SITE FROM VARIUOS WARD 1 TO 6 IN VALLBHIPUR CITY AREA

Issued by Local Bodies · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
68.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
67000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

DOOR TO DOOR WASTE COLLECTION AND TARNSPORT TO DUMPING SITE FROM VARIUOS WARD 1 TO 6 IN VALLBHIPUR CITY AREA

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57164397
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 68.94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nagar Palika Nigam
Work Description DOOR TO DOOR WASTE COLLECTION AND TARNSPORT TO DUMPING SITE FROM VARIUOS WARD 1 TO 6 IN VALLBHIPUR CITY AREA
Basic Detail
Tender No 37/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 68.94 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD 67000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01TENDARD2D.pdf
02FormB1.pdf
03GRAll.pdf
03ScheduleB.pdf
03.1DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf
20958899146f43b0ab13607126934d36.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01TENDARD2D.pdf

pdf

02FormB1.pdf

pdf

03GRAll.pdf

pdf

03ScheduleB.pdf

1DMO294101Apr2026744

03.1DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf

html

20958899146f43b0ab13607126934d36.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders