Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #57164337

Tender For cement concrete Road Construction Work From Motilal Shakywar House To Gunjan Tiles Shop In Krishna Sudamapuri Block B, Karauli

Issued by Local Bodies · Karauli, Rajasthan
Tender Value
20.07 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
40140
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karauli → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for cement concrete Road Construction Work From Motilal Shakywar House To Gunjan Tiles Shop In Krishna Sudamapuri Block B, Karauli

BOQ

Name of Work:- CC ROAD CONSTRUCTION WORK FROM MOTILAL SHAKYWAR HOUSE TO GUNJAN TILES SHOP IN KRISHNA SUDAMAPURI BLOCK B, KARAULI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing, laying, spreading and compacting of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per MoRT&H specification clause - 401 including all material, labour, machinery, lighting, guarding and maintenance of diversion. Grading - III Material
2Providing and laying un-reinforced, plain cement concrete mix with Concrete Mixer & vibrator pavement over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement , coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS: 383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed as per approved mix design, laid, spread, compacted and finished in a continuous operation including provision of contraction, expansion, construction and longitudinal joints etc including all material, labour, machinery, lighting, guarding and maintenance of diversion PCC M-30
3Providing and laying lean cement concrete 1:4:8 in Sub- base over a prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS: 383, the size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, aggregate cement ratio not to exceed 15:1, aggregate gradation after blending to be as per table 600-1, cement content not to be less than 150 kg/ cum, optimum moisture content to be determined during trial length construction, concrete strength not to be less than 10 Mpa at 7 days, mixed in concrete mixer, laid manually, compacted with surface vibrator, finishing and curing complete as per clause 601, 112 of MoRT&H specification including all material, labour, machinery, lighting, guarding and maintenance of diversion.
4Centring and shuttering with plywood or steel sheet upto two stories ( each story of height upto 3.5 metre from floor level) including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for :Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete.
5Providing and Laying Reinforced cement concrete pipe NP4/ prestressed concrete pipe for culverts including jointing ends and fixing collar with cement mortar 1:2 complete as per clause 1000 & 2900 of MoRT&H specification including all material, labour form work, machinery.200 mm internal diameter Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57164337
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 20.07 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for cement concrete Road Construction Work From Motilal Shakywar House To Gunjan Tiles Shop In Krishna Sudamapuri Block B, Karauli
Basic Detail
Tender No 2636/17-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karauli
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.07 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 40140
Exemption Available
Document List
6d0cebb7-47b6-48c2-9cae-ff51142e7acd.html
BOQ_1051435.xls
Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6d0cebb7-47b6-48c2-9cae-ff51142e7acd.html

xls

BOQ_1051435.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders