Tender For Reconstruction Of Minor Bridge On Nandera To Asooka Road On Gmc
Tender Value
39.01 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
78020
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharatpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Reconstruction Of Minor Bridge On Nandera To Asooka Road On Gmc
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Part - A Civil Work |
| 2 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per MoRTH Specification Clause 202.By Mechanical Means. Reinforced Cement Concrete |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation for foundation of structure complete with all lift, dewatering, shoring and shuttering etc. including refilling of trenches in 250 mm layers, ramming, watering and disposal of surplus earth with all lifts and lead upto 1000 meters exclusive of compensation of earth as per MoRTH specification Clause 301 to 305. In ordinary soil Depth upto 3 metre. Depth upto 3 metre |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cement concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundation as per drawing and technical specification as per MoRTH Specification : Section 1500, 1700 & 2100 including form work at any level.P.C.C. grade M15 |
| 5 | Providing and laying Cement concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundation as per drawing and technical specification as per MoRTH Specification : Section 1500, 1700 & 2100 including form work at any level.P.C.C. grade M25 |
| 6 | Structural Cement concrete for plain concrete/ reinforced concrete for substructure at any level, complete as per drawing and technical specification. Using Batching Plant, Transit Mixture, and Concrete Pump. Design mix concrete - [MoRTH Specification : Clause 1500&1700] R.C.C including formwork. P.C.C. grade M25 upto 5 metre height |
| 7 | White washing of parapet walls of CD work and tree truncks. White washing two coats on parapet walls and tree trunks including preparation of surface by cleaning scraping etc. as per MoRTH specifications Clause 800 |
| 8 | Providing weepholes in brick masonry/stone masonry, plain/reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe extending through the full width of the structures with slope of 1(V):20(H) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and MoRTH specification Clauses 1409, 2204.4, 2206.4 & 2706 |
| 9 | Backfilling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawings & MoRTH specification Clause 304.3.7 & 2204.6. Granular material |
| 10 | Providing and laying pitching on slopes laid over prepared filter media as per drawing and MoRTH specifications Clause 2504.2.1. Stone/Boulder |
| 11 | Structural Cement concrete for reinforced concrete in superstructure at any level complete including steel formwork, scaffolding etc. as per drawing and technical specification as per Design mix MoRTH Specification 1500 & 1700. M 30 grade solid slab superstructure |
| 12 | Centering & shuttering with plywood or steel sheets including strutting, propping bracing both ways with steel props and removal of formwork for upto floor five level for :Columns, pillars, posts and struts etc. |
| 13 | Supplying, fitting, and placing TMT bar reinforcement (Primary Steel) in Foundation, Substructure and superstructure at any level complete as per drawing and MoRTH specifications Clauses 1009,1600 and 2302 |
| 14 | Construction of un-reinforced , plain cement concrete pavement M30 (Grade), thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43/53 grade cement as per Clause 602, coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 31.5 mm, mixed in a in fully automatic Batching Plant and transported to site in transit mixer for having continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per approved mix design including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying , with all lead and lift including cost of admixtures in recommended portion as per IS 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer in charge laid with a Fixed Form Paver (laying and fixing of 150 micron thick polythene Film and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and expansion, construction joints, applying debonding strips, primer, sealant near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14-days using water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and MoRTH Specification Clause 602 including vaccum dewatering process with all required equipments (Dowel Bars will be paid seprately). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender