Power Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57164029

Tender For Creation Of 63Kva Substation At Ward No 04 Machikrund Nalla Of Esd Mohura Under Cdf Grants

Issued by Government Departments · Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
5844
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
215
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baramulla → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Creation Of 63Kva Substation At Ward No 04 Machikrund Nalla Of Esd Mohura Under Cdf Grants

BOQ

Name of Work:- Creation of 63kVA substation at ward no 04 Machikrund Nalla of ESD Mohura under CDF Grants
Sl. No. Item Description
1Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver4.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Select Excess (+) Less (-) Excess (+) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer Electric Division Baramulla Name of Work:- Creation of 63kVA substation at ward no 04 Machikrund Nalla of ESD Mohura under CDF Grants Contract No: e-NIT EDB/32 of 2026-27, Dated: - 22-08-2026 Adv. Cost:- 292238.60 Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # S.No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2Supply, installation, testing and commissioning including carriage, loading & un-loading etc. of :Creation of 63kVA substation at ward no 04 Machikrund Nalla of ESD Mohura(Complete Job)(Detailed Estimate Enclosed) Total in Figures 292238.6 292238.6 INR Two Lakh Ninety Two Thousand Two Hundred Thirty Eight & Paise Sixty Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57164029
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Creation Of 63Kva Substation At Ward No 04 Machikrund Nalla Of Esd Mohura Under Cdf Grants
Basic Detail
Tender No EDB/32
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baramulla
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee 215
EMD 5844
Exemption Available
Document List
a4fcc461-e127-452c-813f-cdfdd35cddae.html
BOQ_1077319.xls
DrawingsCumSpecification.pdf
Estimate.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a4fcc461-e127-452c-813f-cdfdd35cddae.html

xls

BOQ_1077319.xls

pdf

DrawingsCumSpecification.pdf

pdf

Estimate.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders