Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57163829

Tender For Construction Of Nayabat Office Fatehgrah Tehsil Baramulla.(Fresh To Nit No.77Sr1)

Issued by Government Departments · Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baramulla → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Nayabat Office Fatehgrah Tehsil Baramulla.(Fresh To Nit No.77Sr1)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57163829
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Nayabat Office Fatehgrah Tehsil Baramulla.(Fresh To Nit No.77Sr1)
Basic Detail
Tender No 88/6103-12/2026-27/RnB/Bla Dated 24.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baramulla
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7bc459f8-8978-43cc-857e-098e49491da9.html
BOQ_1077548.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7bc459f8-8978-43cc-857e-098e49491da9.html

xls

BOQ_1077548.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders