Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57163591

Tender For Uprooting And Strengthening Of Embankment , Brick On Edge Lining Work With 100 Percent New Brick As Per L Sec. And Xsec. At Main Canal From 1.700 Km. To 2.500 Km.

Issued by Government Departments · Basti, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
99.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2660
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Basti → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Uprooting And Strengthening Of Embankment , Brick On Edge Lining Work With 100 Percent New Brick As Per L Sec. And Xsec. At Main Canal From 1.700 Km. To 2.500 Km.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 05-Sep-2026 Date Extn Date 24-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Uprooting and strengthening of embankment , Brick on Edge Lining work with 100 percent New Brick As per L sec. and Xsec. at Main Canal From 1.700 Km. to 2.500 Km.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Uprooting and strengthening of embankment , Brick on Edge Lining work with 100 % New Brick ( As per L-sec. and X-Sec ) at Main Canal From 1.700 Km. to 2.500 Km.
2Uprooting Narkul & Moonj, Behaya (Includind proper disposal) beyond 100 mts.
3Cutting Under growth tree Below 10 cm. Dia Inc. Removel of Root & there collection with in 30 m.
4E/w by power transport for a lead up to 1km. Including excavation loading/unloading stacking and manual compaction & dressing including all lift shell be applicable for lead beyond 630m. And up to 1km. Excluding royalty
5Making sub grade in lining work including watering compaction and preparing of surface
6Supply Local Sand filing bellow brick lining
7Filling Charge Local Sand
875 mm thick Cement concrete 1:4:8 in base for PCC work with Brick ballast ,coarse sand
9Brick work in Edge lining 1:4 cm ( 80 mm thick) (single layer New Work)
10Cement pointing (1:2) (Flush or stuck ) / m2 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57163591
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 99.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation Department
Work Description Tender for Uprooting And Strengthening Of Embankment , Brick On Edge Lining Work With 100 Percent New Brick As Per L Sec. And Xsec. At Main Canal From 1.700 Km. To 2.500 Km.
Basic Detail
Tender No 02/S.E/L0P0K/2026-27 DATED-22-07-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Basti
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2660
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5e5b0cf1-ec78-4228-a6d9-a7f3630adf3f.html
BOQ_2216535.xls
IRR.pdf
nitnew.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5e5b0cf1-ec78-4228-a6d9-a7f3630adf3f.html

xls

BOQ_2216535.xls

pdf

IRR.pdf

pdf

nitnew.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders