Defence Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57163345

Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Type-I Block No.12,13 (Qtr No.45 To 52) At Seemanagar C Us Of 32 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Krishnanagar

Issued by Government Departments · Nadia, West Bengal
Tender Value
99822
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1996
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nadia → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Type-I Block No.12,13 (Qtr No.45 To 52) At Seemanagar C Us Of 32 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Krishnanagar

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and maintenance of Type-I Block no.12,13 (Qtr no.45 to 52) at Seemanagar c us of 32 BN BSF under SHQ BSF Krishnanagar
Sl. No. Item Description
1Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 gram/ litre, of approved brand and of required shade and colour complete to give and even shade.Old work (one or more coats)
2Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade : Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface).
3Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : One or more coats on old work.
4Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts ISI marked anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868 ) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade with necessary screws etc. complete : 150x10 mm
5Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-harge. With cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand).
6Add correcton factor @0.973 on (Sr. No. 01 to 5)
7Add cost index @ 17% on DSR-2023 on(Sr. 01 to 5) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57163345
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 99822
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Security Force
Work Description Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Type-I Block No.12,13 (Qtr No.45 To 52) At Seemanagar C Us Of 32 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Krishnanagar
Basic Detail
Tender No 21/ENGG/CIVIL/SHQ KNR/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nadia
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99822
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1996
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bc6fbc27-81a1-49bb-aa6d-660a4daf1b8a.html
BOQ_970270.xls
qtr12or13.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bc6fbc27-81a1-49bb-aa6d-660a4daf1b8a.html

xls

BOQ_970270.xls

pdf

qtr12or13.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders