Tender for Tender for Restoration Work From km 0.000 to km 18.300 of Itwa Branch in Siddharthnagar District. Restoration Work From km 0.000 to km 18.300 of Itwa Branch Under Siddharthnagar District. (canal)
Tender Value
2.67 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
5.34 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2354
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Siddharth Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Tender for Restoration Work From km 0.000 to km 18.300 of Itwa Branch in Siddharthnagar District. Restoration Work From km 0.000 to km 18.300 of Itwa Branch Under Siddharthnagar District. (canal)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Dag belling 15 cm. deep for fixing boundary pillar both side of canal including cost of all material, labour, T&P etc required for proper completion of work as per ID specification. |
| 2 | Silt clearence in correcting internal section of canal with dressing of earth including cost of all material, labour, T&P etc required for proper completion of work as per ID specification. |
| 3 | Earth work in filling in strengthening of banks, daula etc on canal by power transport for lead upto 1 KM & all lift including manual compaction and dressing to profile including cost of all labour, T&P etc. for proper completion of work as per direction of Engineer-in-charge . |
| 4 | Earth work in filling in strengthening at outlet including all lead & lift , manual compaction and dressing to profile including cost of labour , T&P etc for proper completion of work as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. |
| 5 | Dry Earthwork in foundation for construction/Reconstruction of outslet with all types of soil in channels of discharge above 10 cumecs including lead upto 30M and lift upto 1.5M and its disposal including cost of labour, T&P etc. for proper completion of work as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. |
| 6 | Providing and laying in proper position cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 Hamirpur coarse sand of FM not less then 2.0 : 6 Kabrai graded stone aggregate 20 to 40 mm size) including cost of all materials, labour, T&P etc for proper completionof work as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. |
| 7 | Providing and laying in proper position reinforced cement concrete(M20) 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 3 Hamirpur coarse sand of FM not less then 2.0 : 3 Kabrai graded stone aggregate 10 to 20 mm size) including cost of all materials, labour, T&P etc for proper completionof work as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering for RCC work including cost of all materials, labour and T&P etc for proper completion of work as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge |
| 9 | Supply and fixing HDPE Kulawa Pipe 160mm dia As per letest IS specification PE -100 : 6 Kg/Sqcm. Including cost of labour, T&P etc. for proper completion of work and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge . |
| 10 | Supply and fixing HDPE Kulawa Pipe 110mm dia As per letest IS specification PE -100 : 6 Kg/Sqcm. Including cost of labour, T&P etc. for proper completion of work and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge . |
| 11 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, binding and placing in position complete work including cost of all materialals, labour, T&P etc for proper completion of work as per direction of Engineer - in - Charge. |
| 12 | Providing and laying in proper position cement concrete 1:2:4(1 cement : 2 Hamirpur coarse sand of FM not less then 2.0 : 4 Kabrai graded stone aggregate 10 to 20 mm size) including cost of all materials, labour, T&P etc for proper completionof work as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. |
| 13 | Providing & Laying LDPE Sheet including cost of all materials, labour, T&P etc required for proper completion of work as directed by Engineer-in-Charge as per I.D. specifications. |
| 14 | Providing & Laying Geo Textile Sheet including cost of all materials, labour, T&P etc required for proper completion of work as directed by Engineer-in-Charge as per I.D. specifications. |
| 15 | Supplying and laying Mirzapur stone boulder(weight 20kg to 40kg and minimum diamension of 200mm) for pitching inner slope of canal including cost of all materials, labour, T&P etc required for proper completion of work as directed by Engineer-in-Charge as per I.D. specifications. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 15, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 11 daysSep 15, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender