Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57163161

Tender For Renovation Of Saini Chowk In Main Bazar Tohana

Issued by Local Bodies · Fatehabad, Haryana
Tender Value
3.86 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
7734
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Fatehabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Renovation Of Saini Chowk In Main Bazar Tohana

BOQ

Name of Work:- Renovation of saini chowk in main bazar Tohana
Sl. No. Item Description
1[29.7]Design supply and installation of suspended Spider Glazing system designed to withstand the wind pressure as per IS 875 (Part-III). The Suspended System held with Spider Fittings of SS-316 Grade Steel of approved manufacturer with glass panel having 12 mm thick clear toughened glass held together with SS- 316 Grade Stainless steel Spider and bolt assembly with laminated glass fins 21 mm thick. The Glass fins and glass panel assembly shall be connected to Slab/beams by means of SS- 316 Grade stainless steel brackets and Anchor bolts and at the bottom using SS channel of 50x25x2mm using fastener and anchor bolts, non staining weather sealants of approved make, Teflon/ nylon bushes and separators to prevent bi-metallic contacts, all complete to perform as per specification and approved drawings. The complete system to be designed to accommodate thermal expansion and seismic movements etc. The joints between glass panels (6 to 8 mm) and gaps at the perimeter and in U channel of the assembly to be filled with non staining weather sealant, so as to make the entire system fully water proof and dust proof. The rate shall include all design, Engineering and shop drawing including approval from structural designer, labour, TandP, scaffolding, other incidental charges including wastage, enabling temporary services all fitting fixers nut bolts, washer, Buffer plates, fastener, anchors, SS channel laminated glass etc. all complete. For the purpose of payment, actual elevation area of Glazing including thickness of joints and the portion of Glass panel inside the SS channel shall be measured. [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57163161
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.86 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Renovation Of Saini Chowk In Main Bazar Tohana
Basic Detail
Tender No 20263AB5D731 6C1F 4BB0 B077 BA6E8A17E503274ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Fatehabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.86 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 7734
Exemption Available
Document List
4446c1ef-d50e-4ab8-8cd4-1caf135f649a.html
BOQ_622363.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4446c1ef-d50e-4ab8-8cd4-1caf135f649a.html

xls

BOQ_622363.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders