Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57163160

Tender For Repairing/Const. Of Street From Jagdish Sarpanch To Jitender Gadiwala, Bilu Kheriwala, Ramesh Goripuria To Manoj Phogat, Rajeev Sarpanch To Dhyan Singh Milkpur, Anil Pandit To Balram To Lalit, Piyush To Amit, Ankit To Manoj, Rakesh Kabari

Issued by Local Bodies · Charki Dadri, Haryana
Tender Value
37.28 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
74580
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Charki Dadri → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing/Const. Of Street From Jagdish Sarpanch To Jitender Gadiwala, Bilu Kheriwala, Ramesh Goripuria To Manoj Phogat, Rajeev Sarpanch To Dhyan Singh Milkpur, Anil Pandit To Balram To Lalit, Piyush To Amit, Ankit To Manoj, Rakesh Kabari To Mahendergarh Road Ashram To Parshan Dhwan,Sunil Phogat Wali Gali, Ravinder Fauji To Satpal To Rupesh, Shamsher Ghasola To Ved To Dharmender Fauji To Mohit Studio In Ward No. 04 Mc Charkhi Dadri.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairing/Const. of Street from Jagdish Sarpanch to Jitender Gadiwala, Bilu Kheriwala, Ramesh Goripuria to Manoj Phogat, Rajeev Sarpanch to Dhyan Singh Milkpur, Anil Pandit to Balram to Lalit, Piyush to Amit, Ankit to Manoj, Rakesh Kabari to Mahendergarh Road Ashram to Parshan Dhwan,Sunil Phogat wali Gali, Ravinder Fauji to Satpal to Rupesh, Shamsher Ghasola to Ved to Dharmender Fauji to Mohit Studio in ward no. 04 MC Charkhi Dadri.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repairing/Const. of Street from Jagdish Sarpanch to Jitender Gadiwala, Bilu Kheriwala, Ramesh Goripuria to Manoj Phogat, Rajeev Sarpanch to Dhyan Singh Milkpur, Anil Pandit to Balram to Lalit, Piyush to Amit, Ankit to Manoj, Rakesh Kabari to Mahendergarh Road Ashram to Parshan Dhwan,Sunil Phogat wali Gali, Ravinder Fauji to Satpal to Rupesh, Shamsher Ghasola to Ved to Dharmender Fauji to Mohit Studio in ward no. 04 MC Charkhi Dadri. complete in all respect.(all HSR items mentioned in DNIT) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57163160
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 37.28 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Repairing/Const. Of Street From Jagdish Sarpanch To Jitender Gadiwala, Bilu Kheriwala, Ramesh Goripuria To Manoj Phogat, Rajeev Sarpanch To Dhyan Singh Milkpur, Anil Pandit To Balram To Lalit, Piyush To Amit, Ankit To Manoj, Rakesh Kabari To Mahendergarh Road Ashram To Parshan Dhwan,Sunil Phogat Wali Gali, Ravinder Fauji To Satpal To Rupesh, Shamsher Ghasola To Ved To Dharmender Fauji To Mohit Studio In Ward No. 04 Mc Charkhi Dadri.
Basic Detail
Tender No 202674C83CD8 DE72 4F16 B068 F09DA0DB7754341ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Charki Dadri
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 37.28 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2500
EMD 74580
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_622239.xls
e3bcf680-3056-47d0-85b3-9fbaf645927a.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_622239.xls

html

e3bcf680-3056-47d0-85b3-9fbaf645927a.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders