Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 13 days TDR #57163137

Tender For Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn Under Ge Dehu Road

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
60000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn Under Ge Dehu Road

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIR AND RESURFACING TO CERTAIN ROADS AT ASHOKNAGAR MD ACCN UNDER GE DEHU ROAD
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair to potholes any depth, not exc 1 sqm each including sweeping free from dust and mud, or water, scoring sunken surfaces in roads, paths, etc. cutting around edges to at least 25 mm in depth, making good by applying tack coat @ 5 kg per 10 sqm, putting in premixed bituminous macadam, well rammed and sealed with binder 9.8 kg per 10 sq m, blinded with 0.09 cu m of stone chippings, 6.3 mm size and again well rammed (including supply of premixed macadam, binder and chippings) depth of potholes exc 30 mm all as specified and directed.
2Scarifying or picking gravelled, macadam or bituminous macadam surfaces in area exc 400 sqm and depth of potholes exc 50mm and n exc 100mm deep complete all as specified and direted.
3M & L Laying and compacting 75 mm thick (compacted thickness) Wet Mix Macadam (WMM) grading as pe table 400-13 of MaRTH specifications for Road and Bridge works 2013 manufactured in WMM plant material comprising of clean, crushed, graded aggregate and granular material premixed with water to a dense mass, spread, rolled and consolidating to required gradient and camber complete all as specified and directed
4M&L for preparing unsurfaced water bound macadam by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc, sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc and applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminous primer (paving bitumen) at the rate of 7.5 Kg per 10 Sqm complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge
5M&L for preparing unsurfaced Black top surface by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc, sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc and applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminous primer (paving bitumen) at the rate of 5 Kg per 10 Sqm complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge
6M & L for premixed bituminous macadam using paving bitumen @ 4% by weight of total mix spread rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber for upto 50 mm consolidated thickness all as specified and directed,
7M &L for new Bituminous macadam Surface and applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminous primer (paving bitumen) at the rate of 2.5 Kg per 10 Sqm complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge
8M & L for Bituminous premix semi dense asphaltic concrete 30 mm consolidated thickness with 5.5% binder content by weight of total mix using paving bitumen, rolled and compacted to required camber and gradient complete all as specified and directed.
9M & L for moorum filling in berms of road laid in layers spread levelled and rammed including watering and well ramming with power road roller of spread thickness 100 mm complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge
10M & L for marking for preparing bituminous surfaces of road and marking 2.5mm thick center lines, stop lines, dashes, arrows etc and the like n exc 10cm wide on roads pavement with hot applied thermo plastic road marking paint of approved colour confirming to BS 3262-1989 with special applicator machine all as per manufacturers instruction complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge
11Supply and fixing in repair cat eye solar reflective type of metal body alloy of size 100mm x 100mm x 20mm with PAMA striplens reflector of model No. DA 972.0 fixed with and incl MS stud of suitable size as per manufactures instructions.
12Supply and fix in repair solar cat eye aluminum alloy shall (100% water proofing design according to 65) of size 125mm x 125mm x 25mm (shank 65mm) of high efficiency Mono rystafie solar panel 2.4V/ 0.3 watt one NI-ed rechargeable battery (1.2V/1600MA) consisting of super bright LED with 10,000 to 18,000 mcd completed as per manufactures instructions etc. all as specified and directed
13Supply and fixing in repair metal tubular dealineator made out of ABS round body fitted with 2 Nos 65 mm dia highly reflective reflectors made out of PMMA and mounted on 45/50 mm dia mild steel pipe of 600 mm height duly powder coated and thermo plastic elastomer 3 bands of green, red and yellow reflector radium tape of 25 mm wide strips with anti theft steel net for reflector protection including embedding in PCC 1:2:4 (150x150x300mm) type B1 complete all as specified and directed Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57163137
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender For Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn Under Ge Dehu Road
Basic Detail
Tender No 85347/DR/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 60000
Exemption Available
Document List
24e6d8d3-73f1-4f9c-8cf7-709e3de855d9.html
BOQ_880575.xls
TenderDocuments85347.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

24e6d8d3-73f1-4f9c-8cf7-709e3de855d9.html

xls

BOQ_880575.xls

pdf

TenderDocuments85347.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders