Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57162889

Open Tender Invited For Work Including Garbage Collection And Separation From Homes And Commercial Establishments,Roads And Drain Cleaning And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Complex In All The Villages Of Gram Panchayat Nitaura

Issued by Local Bodies · Sirohi, Rajasthan
Tender Value
12.81 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sirohi → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Open Tender Invited For Work Including Garbage Collection And Separation From Homes And Commercial Establishments,Roads And Drain Cleaning And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Complex In All The Villages Of Gram Panchayat Nitaura

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57162889
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 12.81 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Samity
Work Description Open Tender Invited For Work Including Garbage Collection And Separation From Homes And Commercial Establishments,Roads And Drain Cleaning And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Complex In All The Villages Of Gram Panchayat Nitaura
Basic Detail
Tender No PIZ2627SLRC00125
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sirohi
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.81 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Bid Document-Document 1787518830.pdf
e5a1657c-f3e5-43e2-943a-29390527e581.html
NIB-Document 1787518808.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Bid Document-Document 1787518830.pdf

html

e5a1657c-f3e5-43e2-943a-29390527e581.html

pdf

NIB-Document 1787518808.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders