Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57162387

Tender For Periodical Services To High Rise Bldgs At Vsn Under Ge(Af) Chiloda

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
90000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Periodical Services To High Rise Bldgs At Vsn Under Ge(Af) Chiloda

BOQ

Name of Work:- PERIODICAL SERVICES TO HIGH RISE BLDGS AT VSN UNDER GE(AF) CHILODA
Sl. No. Item Description
1M&L for preparation of old surfaces of wall and applying one coat of acrylic Exterior Emulsion (weather coat) with roller brush having less VOCs and is UV resistanct as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali & fungal resistance,dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade (Company Depot Tinted) with silicon additives @ 1.43 litre/ 10 sqm over including crack filling and applying damp proof wherever required complete on high rise buildngs upto G+10 all as specified and as directed.NOTE: (a) The Contractor must provide one supervisor to look after the safety of all labours executing work.(b) Safety hemets, jackets, ropes with all necessary equipments for high rise building work must be provided by the contractor.
2M&L for preparation of old surfaces of wall by manual cleaning with wire brush & jet brush and using wall sander machine for cleaning where manual operation is not possible and applying two coats of premium acrylic exterior emulsion(weather coat) using roller brush alongwith one coat of primer , crack filling complete on high rise buildngs upto G+10 all as specified and as directed.Make: Birla Opus E50,Nerolac Excel total/Asian Paints Apex Ultima Supreme/Berger Weather coat Long life flexo/Dulux Weather Shield ultra clean. All type Paint used shall carry five year warranty . The contractor shall submitted a written five -year warranty certificate for the paint to the department .
3Note for item No.2 above:The work for periodical services shall include the following and the rates quoted by the bidders shall include the same:(a) The work pertaining to periodical services shall be executed by the contractor as per MOU from authorised applicator through manufacturer of materials like Exterior Emulsion paint after approval by the GE.(b) The contractor shall submit '' Memorendum of Undrstanding (MOU) with one of the manufacturers mentioned in the contract before commencement of work.(c) Use of Scaffolding,trestles,ladders,cradles etc necessary for execution of work . (d) Removing of nails, making good holes,cracks etc.(e) Work in patches & in narrow /widths , bands, cornices, pilasters etc.,and cutting in edges of lines where necessary(f) spreading and removing covering to doors, windows, floors,fittings, etc to protect them from splashes.(g) Washing Floors,cleaning glasses, joinery, electrical fittings, wirings etc.,drops and splashes of paints to be cleaned to the entire satisfaction of Engineer in charge.(h) Sample patch of 10Sqm be prepared considering items of periodical and shall be got approved from GE prior to carrying out further work.(j) The contractor shall comply with all applicable safety rule and regulation during the execution of work in the high-rise building.
4M&L for preparation of old surfaces of ceiling and applying one coat of white wash complete all as specified and as directed on high rise buildings upto G+10 Using Roller brush. complete all as specified and directed.
5M&L for preparation of old surfaces of wall and applying one coat of white wash complete all as specified and as directed on high rise buildings upto G+10 Using Roller brush, complete all as specified and directed.
6M&L for preparation of old surfaces of ceiling and applying one coat of distemper oil emulsion complete all as specified and directed.
7M&L for preparation of old surfaces of walls and applying one coat of distemper oil emulsion complete all as specified and as directed on high rise buildings upto G+10 Using Roller brush, complete all as specified and directed.
8M&L for preparation of old surfaces of walls and applying two coats of distemper oil emulsion complete all as specified and as directed on high rise buildings upto G+10 Using Roller brush, complete all as specified and directed.
9M&L for preparation of old surfaces of wall and applying one coat of acrylic exterior emulsion (weather coat) paint using roller brush , complete all as specified and directed.
10M&L for preparation old surface of wall and applying two coats of distemper oil emulsion over and including one coat of wall care putty , complete all as specified and directed.
11M & L 3 mm thick wall care putty on wall in two layers , complete all as specified and directed.
12M&L for preparation of old wood surfaces of any description, not otherwise descri-bed, over 10cm width or girth and applying one coats of synthetic enamel paint on G+10 High rise bldgs , complete all as specified and directed.
13M&L for preparation of old painted steel and iron surfaces of any description n.exc.10cm width or girth when unconnected with other painting or when painted in different tint not otherwise described and applying one coats of synthetic enamel paint on G+10 High rise bldg complete all as specified and as directed.
14M&L for preparation of old painted steel and iron surfaces of any description over 10cm width or girth not otherwise described and applying one coats of synthetic enamel paint on G+10 High rise bldg complete all as specified and as directed. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57162387
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender For Periodical Services To High Rise Bldgs At Vsn Under Ge(Af) Chiloda
Basic Detail
Tender No 8462/26-27/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 45 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 90000
Exemption Available
Document List
494ff95a-857e-4b9b-bc4a-485fdca5be27.html
BOQ_880729.xls
Tenderdocuments8462.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

494ff95a-857e-4b9b-bc4a-485fdca5be27.html

xls

BOQ_880729.xls

pdf

Tenderdocuments8462.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders