Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57162324

Tender For annual repair And maintenance of Kullu Manali Left Bank Road Mdr29

Issued by Government Departments · Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
14.13 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
28300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kullu → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual repair And maintenance of Kullu Manali Left Bank Road Mdr29

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing, Laying. Spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet Mix Macadam specification including premixing the materail with water at ome in mechanical layer, carriage of material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub base/ base coarse on a well prepared sub- base and compacting with smooth wheel roller of 80 to 100KN weight to achieve desired density including lighting, barricading and maintenance of diversion etc as per table 400.11 & 400.12. The rates are inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax or other taxes imposed by the Government, but including GST.
2Construction of Un-reinforced palin cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement or any other type as per clause 1501.2.2 M30 Grade, coarse and fine grade aggregate confirming to IS:383 maximum size of coarse aggregate no exceeding 25mm, mixed in concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weight batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel), laying and fixing of 125 micron polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing, spreading the concrete with showles, rakes, compacted using needles screed, and plate vibrator and finished in continous operation including provision of contraction and expansion, construction joints, applying debonding strips, sealant, dowel bars near approaches to bridge/ culvert, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14 days using curing compound and water finisged to lines and grades as per drawing and technical specification clause 1501.. The rates are inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax or other taxes imposed by the Government, including GST. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57162324
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.13 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for annual repair And maintenance of Kullu Manali Left Bank Road Mdr29
Basic Detail
Tender No AR and MO Kullu Manali left bank road MDR29
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kullu
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.13 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 28300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BidKMLB1413680.pdf
BOQ_210611.xls
f1289aa9-d40c-479b-acb2-5deaa3656fa9.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

BidKMLB1413680.pdf

xls

BOQ_210611.xls

html

f1289aa9-d40c-479b-acb2-5deaa3656fa9.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders