Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57162246

Tender For Special Repair By Providing Widening Strengthening Of Various 3 Nos. Roads On Old Delhi Mathura Road To Bhawan Kund To Psr Road (Id 3583) Rd 0.00 To 1.20 Km, Reinforced Cement Concrete Side Drain On Approach Road To Railway Station Palwal (Id 3

Issued by Government Departments · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
3.68 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
7.36 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Special Repair By Providing Widening Strengthening Of Various 3 Nos. Roads On Old Delhi Mathura Road To Bhawan Kund To Psr Road (Id 3583) Rd 0.00 To 1.20 Km, Reinforced Cement Concrete Side Drain On Approach Road To Railway Station Palwal (Id 3579) Rd 0.00 To 0.75 Km And Approach Road To Gandhi Ashram Palwal (Id 3582) Rd 0.00 To 0.30 Km In Palwal Constituency In Provincial Division, Pwd B&R Br., Palwal Under Work Programme 2026-27 In Palwal Distt. (Under Head-5054-Group-2) (Without Gst)

BOQ

Name of Work:- S/R by providing Wdg./Stg. of various 3 Nos. roads on Old Delhi Mathura road to Bhawan kund to PSR road (ID 3583) RD 0.00 to 1.20 Km, RCC side drain on Approach road to Railway Station Palwal (ID 3579) RD 0.00 to 0.75 Km and Approach road to Gandhi Ashram Palwal (ID 3582) RD 0.00 to 0.30 Km in Palwal constituency in Provincial Division, PWD B&R BR., Palwal under work programme 2026-27 in Palwal Distt. (Under Head-5054-Group-2) (Without GST)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Recovery of WBM Material @ Rs. 759 Per Cum
2Item Description HSR Item
3ALL HSR ITEMS AS PER DNIT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57162246
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.68 Crore
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender For Special Repair By Providing Widening Strengthening Of Various 3 Nos. Roads On Old Delhi Mathura Road To Bhawan Kund To Psr Road (Id 3583) Rd 0.00 To 1.20 Km, Reinforced Cement Concrete Side Drain On Approach Road To Railway Station Palwal (Id 3579) Rd 0.00 To 0.75 Km And Approach Road To Gandhi Ashram Palwal (Id 3582) Rd 0.00 To 0.30 Km In Palwal Constituency In Provincial Division, Pwd B&R Br., Palwal Under Work Programme 2026-27 In Palwal Distt. (Under Head-5054-Group-2) (Without Gst)
Basic Detail
Tender No 20265B7766B1 F6C2 46A5 A42E CA34B27A2EFC624BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.68 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 7.36 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
69f6d375-7f4f-4695-9846-06cd812db5ba.html
BOQ_622343.xls
EG9UM8Z172493.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

69f6d375-7f4f-4695-9846-06cd812db5ba.html

xls

BOQ_622343.xls

pdf

EG9UM8Z172493.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders